other

无源保偏CWDM器件

  • Low insertion loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability

  • 产品详细信息


Polarization Maintaining CWDM Components

 

FIBERWDM can support there port Polarization Maintaining CWDM (PM CWDM) Components, wavelength is 1270nm to 1610nm, channel spacing is 20nm. The PM CWDM Components are characterized with low IL, high return loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability and reliability, so great used in CWDM network, and high speed communication system and instrumentation .

 

Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

CWDM

Operating Wavelength

nm

1270~1610nm

Center Wavelength Accuracy

nm

± 0.5

Channel Spacing

GHz

20nm

Channel Pass band (@-0.5dB bandwidth) Min.)

nm

>13

Pass Channel Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.9

Reflection Channel Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.6

Channel Ripple

dB

< 0.3

Pass Channel Isolation

dB

>30

Reflection Channel Isolation (Non-adjacent)

dB

>15

Extinction Ratio @ 23℃

dB

> 20

Directivity

dB

>55

Return Loss

dB

>45

Maximum Power Handling

mW

300

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

°C

0 ~+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~+85

Package Dimension

mm

Φ5.5 x L35

1. Above specifications are for device without connector, and the PM WDM device is both axis working. All parameters are tested at room temperature.

2. For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. Power transmits through the connector less than 2W. The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

3. For >10W high power applications, we will use heat sink package, contact FIBERWDM for details.

4. If there is pulse application, please be sure to inform us of pulse energy and peak power.

5. 1XN PM CWDM module is also available, please contact FIBERWDM.

 

Package Information


PM CWDM Component

 

Order Information

 

PMC-

-Channel-

-Package

Connector-

Pigtails Diameter

Fiber Length

Working Axis

 

27:1270nm

S: steel tube

01U/A: LC/UPC or LC/APC

25:250μm bare fiber

05:0.5m

B:Both axis working

 

29:1290nm

X: others

02U/A: SC/UPC or SC/APC

90:900μm Loose Tube

10:1.0m

 

 

....

 

03U/A: FC/UPC or FC/APC

XX: Others

15:1.5m

 

 

61:1610nm

 

04U/A: others

 

XX: Others

 

When you inquire, please provide the correct P/N number according to our ordering information, and attach the appropriate description would be better. If need any connector, we do not recommend choosing a 250μm bare fiber pigtail.

 

Part Number Example: PMC-27-S-01A-90-10-B

Description: Polarization Maintaining CWDM, 1270nm, LC/APC all ports, 0.9mm 1.0m fiber, Steel tube,Both axis working.

 

If you need to customize other specifications, please provide detailed description for your requirement, and contact us by email: sales@fiberwdm.com


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
保偏DWDM 无源保偏DWDM器件
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
保偏滤波器 980 1064nm保偏滤波器
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
保偏滤波器 980 1550nm保偏滤波器
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
保偏滤波器 1064 1550nm保偏滤波器
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路(16波) 单纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
10G QSFP28 AOC cable SFP AOC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
保偏滤波器 980 1550nm保偏滤波器
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber 8路 双纤双向 C53-C60 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系