other

10G DWDM SFF 40km Transceiver -40℃ To 85℃

Features

  • 1550nm or DWDM EML Laser with TEC,Available in all C‐Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz
  • PIN- TIAReceiver
  • LC duplex connector or customizable pigtail fiber
  • Single Channel+ 3.3V Power Supply
  • The CDR off-line mode supports 155-9.95 GBIT/s bit rate, and the CDR mode supports 9.95-10.3125 GBIT/s bit rate
  • Internal Transmitting/Receiving CDR
  • -40℃ to 85℃ Working Industria Temperature
  • Suitable for40km SMF connection
  • Comply with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2
  • Whole Metal Shell and Excellent electromagnetic interference performance
  • Completely comply with RoHS Standard
  • 产品详细信息

RSFD-10GD-CXX Series


155M~10Gb/s 40km DWDM SFF Transceiver Module, Duplex LC, +3.3V,50GHz, DWDM EML, Single mode


10G dwdm SFF 40km transceiver



FIBERWDM's RSFD-10GD40-Cxx is a surface mounted transceiver module, it supports 155-9.95 GBIT/s bit rate in the CDR off-line mode, and9.95-10.3125 GBIT/s bit rate in CDR mode.Suitable for40km SMF connection, and-40℃to 85℃ Working Industrial Temperature, it grate used in DWDM transfer mission system.


Diagrammatic Layout



Product Information


Type

Bite Rate

Wavelength of Laser(nm)

Transmission Range(km)

Fiber Type

Connector

Temperature

1550

155M-10.3125G

1550

40

SMF

LC

-40~+85℃

DWDM

155M-10.3125G

50Ghz DWDM

40

SMF

LC

-40~+85℃

 DWDM wavelength Guide, please check in datasheet, or contact us.



Absolute Maximum Ratings


Parameter

Simbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Annotation

Power Voltage

Vcc3

-0.5

-

+3.6

V

2

Temp of Storage

Ts

-40

-

+85

°C

2

Humidity of Working

RH

0

-

+95

%

2

Note2:Exceeding any of these values can permanently destroy the device.


Recommended Working Environment


Parameter

Simbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Annotation

Working Temperature of Shell

TC

-40

-

+85

°C

 

Working Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.47

V

 

Working Current

Icc

-

-

600

mA

 

Working Rate Bit

BR

155  

-

10.3125

Mbps

 

 

Electrical Property


Parameter

Simbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Annotation

Transmitter

Differential Input Voltage Swing 

Vin,P-P

180

-

700

mVPP

 

Differential Input Impedance

ZIN

80

100

120

Ω

 

Transmitting Fault

Running Normal

VOL

0

-

0.8

V

 

Transmitter Fault

VOH

2.4

-

VCC+0.4

V

 

Transmitter OFF

Running Normal

VIL

0

-

0.8

V

 

Laser OFF

VIH

2.4

-

VCC+0.3

V

 

Receiver

Differential data output swing

Vout

400

600

850

mV

 

Differential Output Impedance

ZD

80

100

120

Ω

 

Output Rising Time (20-80%)

TR

25

-

-

ps

 

Output Falling Time (20-80%)

TF

25

-

-

ps

 

Receiving Signal Detection

Running Normal

VOL

0

-

0.4

V

 

Loss of Receiving signal

VoH

2.4

-

VCC

V

 

 

Optical Property


Parameter

Simbol

Min

Min

Typical

Max

Annotation

Optical Emission Characteristics

Bit Rate

BR

155  

-

 

Mbps

 

 

10.3125

Gbps

 

Range of Central Wavelength

λc1

-

1550

-

nm

 

λc2

1529.16

-

1547.72

nm

 

Transmit off optical power

Poff

-

-

-30

dBm

 

Average Optical Power 

P0

-3

-

2

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio 

ER

8.2

-

-

dB

 

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

∆λ

30

 

 

nm

 

Optical Receiving Characteristics

Bit Rate

BR

155

-

 

Mbps

 

 

10.3125

Gbps

 

Receive Sensitivity

Pmin

-

-

 

-16

 

dBm

2

Receiving overload sensitivity

Pmax

2

-

-

dBm

2

Range of Receiving Wavelength

λc1

-

1550

-

nm

 

λc2

1529.16

-

1547.72

nm

 

Received signal detection

judgment

LOSD

-

-

-27

dBm

 

Received Signal Loss Judgment

LOSA

-40

-

-

dBm

 

Signal detection lag

LOSH

0.5

-

6

dB

 

Note:

1. Fiber is 9/125 Single Mode

2. Test Condition is Code Pattern:PRBS 231-1,Test Rate:10.3125Gbps,BER=10E-12

 

Definiation of PINS




Recommended Interface Circuit

 


 

Structure Diagram


1.LC duplex connector

P4,  LC duplex connector

 

 2.Customizable pigtail fiber(the pigtail fiber length is 0.9mm to 1m)

 

P5,  Customizable pigtail fiber

 

 P6,Mechanical Principle Diagram



想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
工业级交换机 6电POE千兆工业级交换机 FW304GPS-2G
6*10/100/1000M自适应RJ45端口 FW304GPS-2G 是一款准工业全千兆管理型POE交换机,全端口支持6KV防雷保护,支持电源过温保护、过压保护,浪涌电流保护等多种 保护特性。2个10/100/1000M RJ45上联端⼝,支持IEEE 802.3x 全双⼯流控和半双⼯backpressure 流控。符合IEEE802.3af&at标准,单端口最大PoE功率为30W。高可靠性防护等级,适应各种复杂环境,48-56V DC冗余双电源电压输入,支持直流电源双路冗余供电或双路直流/交流冗余供电,满足不同供电环境中的电力所需。
50G QSFP28 LR4 50G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network mid-haul solutions, and so on.
MPO Cable MTP/MPO Trunk Cable
High Performance in IL & RL Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber Precise dimension 100% in-house tested Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)
10G OEO 10G OTU(OEO) 板卡:4*SFP
支持4个42M~11.3G速率范围内任意类型业务透明传输,可将4个业务光信号转换成4个WDM标准波长光信号 客户侧接口:4个,基于SFP+可插拔,兼容SFP 线路侧接口:4个,基于SFP+可插拔,兼容SFP
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系