other

1XN MEMS 光开关

Features

  • Proven MEMS durability and reliability
  • Compact Form Factor
  • Fast switching time
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS

Applications

  • Opticalsignal switching androuting
  • Optical network protection and restoration
  • Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM)
  • Instrumentation resource sharing

  • 产品详细信息

1xN MEMS Optical Switch

 

1xN MEMS optical switchis based on micro-electro-mechanical system technology. It allows channel selection between one input fiber and N output fibers by rotating the mirror of MEMS chip.

 

The switch is bi-directional and can also be used as a Nx1 selector switch. The optical switch offers highly reliable, durable, long-life operation in a compact package.

 

Product Configurations

MEMS Optical Switch

Note:“C”:common port

      “1、2、3...64”:possible selected output ports=1~64;

 

Optical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Wavelength

13:1290~1330

15:1525~1568

16:1600-1650

nm

Or customer specify

Test Wavelength

1310/1550/1625 or 1650

nm

 

OSW Channels

4/8/12/16/24/32/48/64

 

N

Insertion Loss

1x4

≤0.8 @S

dB

@CWL,23°C

Without Connectors

 

@S: 13 or 15 or 16

@D: 13&15 or 15&16

 

(If with connectors or support @D, IL increased by 0.2~0.3dB)

1x8

1x12

≤1.0 @S

1x16

1x24

≤1.2 @S

1x32

1x48

≤1.4 @S

1x64

Return Loss

≥45

dB

Or customer specify

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

 

Crosstalk

≥40

dB

Or customer specify

Polarization Dependence Loss

≤0.2

dB

 

Wavelength Dependence Loss

≤0.3 @S

≤1.0 @D

dB

@CWL±20nm, 23°C

Temperature Dependence Loss

≤0.4 @N≤16

≤0.6 @N≥24

dB

 

Switch Time

5 @1x16

10 @1x32

ms

Module

Or customer specify

If support hitless, switching time doubled

Durability

≥1x109

cycle

 

Maximum Optical Power

≤500

mW

 

Hitless

Optional @N≤32

 

 

 

Electrical and Mechanical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Operation Temperature

-5~65

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-40~85

°C

 

Operation Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

Storage Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

 

Pigtail and connector type/length

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Fiber Type

G657A2 or G657B3 250um bare fiber

 

 

Fiber Pigtail (All Ports)

250um fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 

Fiber Length (All Ports)

1.00±0.05

m

Or customer specify

Optical Connector (All port)

None

 

Or customer specify

 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

 

MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 1 Mechanical Drawings(1xN≤16)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 2 Mechanical Drawings(1xN≥24)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 3 Cylindric Device with PCB(Type A, 1xN≥24)



MEMS Optical Switch

 Figure 4 Module(Type B, 1xN≤16)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 5 Module(Type B, 1xN≤32)


  

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
Variable Optical Attenuator MEMS VOA 可调衰减器
Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation
保偏DWDM 无源保偏DWDM器件
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
40G QSFP+ DOC cable 40G QSFP+ DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 10Gb/s, 40G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
40G QSFP ZR4 40G QSFP+ ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4 QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 80 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C Applications Rack to rack Data centers Switches and Routers Metro networks Switches and Routers 40G BASE-ZR4
100G QSFP28 DWDM 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系