other

1XN MEMS 光开关

Features

  • Proven MEMS durability and reliability
  • Compact Form Factor
  • Fast switching time
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS

Applications

  • Opticalsignal switching androuting
  • Optical network protection and restoration
  • Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM)
  • Instrumentation resource sharing

  • 产品详细信息

1xN MEMS Optical Switch

 

1xN MEMS optical switchis based on micro-electro-mechanical system technology. It allows channel selection between one input fiber and N output fibers by rotating the mirror of MEMS chip.

 

The switch is bi-directional and can also be used as a Nx1 selector switch. The optical switch offers highly reliable, durable, long-life operation in a compact package.

 

Product Configurations

MEMS Optical Switch

Note:“C”:common port

      “1、2、3...64”:possible selected output ports=1~64;

 

Optical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Wavelength

13:1290~1330

15:1525~1568

16:1600-1650

nm

Or customer specify

Test Wavelength

1310/1550/1625 or 1650

nm

 

OSW Channels

4/8/12/16/24/32/48/64

 

N

Insertion Loss

1x4

≤0.8 @S

dB

@CWL,23°C

Without Connectors

 

@S: 13 or 15 or 16

@D: 13&15 or 15&16

 

(If with connectors or support @D, IL increased by 0.2~0.3dB)

1x8

1x12

≤1.0 @S

1x16

1x24

≤1.2 @S

1x32

1x48

≤1.4 @S

1x64

Return Loss

≥45

dB

Or customer specify

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

 

Crosstalk

≥40

dB

Or customer specify

Polarization Dependence Loss

≤0.2

dB

 

Wavelength Dependence Loss

≤0.3 @S

≤1.0 @D

dB

@CWL±20nm, 23°C

Temperature Dependence Loss

≤0.4 @N≤16

≤0.6 @N≥24

dB

 

Switch Time

5 @1x16

10 @1x32

ms

Module

Or customer specify

If support hitless, switching time doubled

Durability

≥1x109

cycle

 

Maximum Optical Power

≤500

mW

 

Hitless

Optional @N≤32

 

 

 

Electrical and Mechanical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Operation Temperature

-5~65

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-40~85

°C

 

Operation Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

Storage Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

 

Pigtail and connector type/length

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Fiber Type

G657A2 or G657B3 250um bare fiber

 

 

Fiber Pigtail (All Ports)

250um fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 

Fiber Length (All Ports)

1.00±0.05

m

Or customer specify

Optical Connector (All port)

None

 

Or customer specify

 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

 

MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 1 Mechanical Drawings(1xN≤16)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 2 Mechanical Drawings(1xN≥24)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 3 Cylindric Device with PCB(Type A, 1xN≥24)



MEMS Optical Switch

 Figure 4 Module(Type B, 1xN≤16)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 5 Module(Type B, 1xN≤32)


  

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
Variable Optical Attenuator MEMS VOA 可调衰减器
Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 BIDI Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 Bi-direcation optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM 8路 双纤双向 C40-C47 DWDM OADM 波分复用设备
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40G OEO 40G OEO 板卡:4*QSFP28
支持2个40G业务透明传输,可将2个40G业务光信号转换成2个WDM标准波长光信号
200G QSFP ER4 40KM 200Gb/s QSFP-DD ER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD ER4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network back-hual solutions, and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系