other

200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver

200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
  • 产品详细信息

200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm MPO PM4 Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 


  • Supports 212.5Gb/s bit rate
  • 4x50G PAM4 VCSEL PIN photo detector
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • MPO/MPT Connector
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support



  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption 6.0W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-200G-SR4

200

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4.0

PIN

<-7

0~70

RQ-200G-SR4-I

200

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4.0

PIN

<-7

-40~85

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
200G QSFP ER4 40KM 200Gb/s QSFP-DD ER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD ER4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network back-hual solutions, and so on.
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
40G QSFP28 DWDM 40Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
40G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*40Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km(with DCM and EDFA) transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 40 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part
偏振控制器 三叶偏振控制器
Low insertion loss Wide wavelength range Easy disassemble,self-replacement,winding fiber
光开关切换设备 光纤第二路由自动切换保护设备RD-OLP 支持8路主备光纤切换
支持应用于各种光通信系统; 支持双纤、单纤传输网络线路保护; 支持自动或手动切换多种工作模式; 支持主备路由实时监测; 支持掉电、上电保持功能; OLP功能板与网元管理板相互独立,互不影响; 支持SNMP、Web等多种图形化界面网管; 2U插卡式设计,容量灵活配置支持 交流220V、直流-48V供电可选,1+1电源输入保护;
200G 板卡 200G 板卡:1*CFP2+2*QSFP28
支持2个100G业务光信号复用成1个200G速率的DWDM标准波长光信号
100G OEO 40G&100G 板卡:4*SFP28 + QSFP28
支持4个10G&25G业务光信号复用成1个40&100G速率的WDM标准波长光信号 支持1个40&100G业务光信号解复用成4个10G&25G速率的WDM标准波长光信号
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系