other

3端口100GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件

  • Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • 产品详细信息

3 Port 100GHZ DWDM Filter DWDM ITU Component


FIBERWDM’s DWDM ITU Components are the result of years of telecommunication experiences in thin-film filter technology. Individual components are available on ITU channel spacing of 100 GHz.

 

These devices exceed the requirements of Telcordia GR-1221. They demonstrate low insertion loss and temperature insensitivity, and reliable performance in varieties system applications.

 

Product

  100GHZ DWDM Filter Steel

 100GHZ DWDM Filter Steel

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability

Applications

  • Access networks
  • Metro WDM systems
  • Long haul WDM systems
  • Enterprise networks

 

Specifications


Wavelength range

C- or L-band ITU channels 186.6 to 196.1 THz

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Passband

≥+/- 12.5 GHz

Transmission passband ripple

≤0.40dB

Transmission insertion loss

≤1.1dB

Reflection passband ripple

≤0.20dB

Reflection insertion loss

≤0.40dB

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

≥30dB

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

≥50dB

Reflection isolation

≥12dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.2dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.2ps

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≥500

Temperature

Operating:-40 to +85℃

Storage:-40 to +85℃

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

f∮5.5 xL34mm

Note 

1) All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3) Specifications are subject to change without notice

 

Dimensions drawing(mm)   

100GHZ DWDM Filter

   Spectral plot (dB)

100GHZ DWDM Filter

 

Ordering information

 

RD-D

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-Channel Plan

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

C19:

25: 250um Fiber

005:0.5+/-0.1m

 

G:Glass

1: LC

A: APC

C20

90: 900um Fiber

01:1.0+/-0.1m

 

 

2: SC

 

C21

 

others

 

 

3: FC

 

others

 

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 

 

Example: RD-DS1U-C19-2505: 3Port 100GHZ DWDM C19 1562.23nm LC/UPC 250um 0.5M Fiber Steel

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
CWDM filter 3端口 CWDM 滤波器 CWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3端口 200GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM 波分器件 TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
OTDR 1625nm Filter OTDR 1625nm FWDM 滤波器件
Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM R B filter DWDM 红蓝光 滤波器件
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
200G QSFP SR4 200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
40CH DWDM 40CH DWDM 合波分波板卡
插损IL<3.5dB, 100GHZ DWDM AAWG 技术 双纤40路DWDM波分传输 支持各速传输速率:所有ITU-T 1G/10G/24G/40G/100G 数据100%透传,无网络协议,延时
25G OEO 25G OTU(OEO) 板卡:4*SFP28
支持4个16G~32G速率范围内任意类型业务透明传输,可将4个业务光信号转换成4个WDM标准波长光信号
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系