other

3端口 200GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件

  • Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • 产品详细信息

3 Port 200GHZ DWDM Filter DWDM ITU Component


FIBERWDM’s DWDM ITU Components are the result of years of telecommunication experiences in thin-film filter technology. Individual components are available on ITU channel spacing of 200 GHz.

 

These devices exceed the requirements of Telcordia GR-1221. They demonstrate low insertion loss and temperature insensitivity, and reliable performance in varieties system applications.

 

Product

 200GHZ DWDM Filter Steel 

 200GHZ DWDM Filter Steel

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability

Applications

  • Access networks
  • Metro WDM systems
  • Long haul WDM systems
  • Enterprise networks

 

Specifications


Wavelength range

C- or L-band ITU channels 186.6 to 196.1 THz

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Passband

≥+/- 33 GHz

Transmission passband ripple

≤0.30dB

Transmission insertion loss

≤1.1dB

Reflection passband ripple

≤0.20dB

Reflection insertion loss

≤0.40dB

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

≥30dB

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

≥50dB

Reflection isolation

≥12dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.2dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.2ps

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≥500

Temperature

Operating:-40 to +85℃

Storage:-40 to +85℃

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

f∮5.5 xL34mm

Note 

1) All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3) Specifications are subject to change without notice

 

Dimensions drawing(mm)   

100GHZ DWDM Filter

   Spectral plot (dB)



Order information


RD-D

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-Channel Plan

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

-200G

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

C19: 

25: 250um Fiber

005: 0.5+/-0.1m

200G:200GHZ

 

G:Glass

1: LC

A: APC

C21

90: 900um Fiber

01: 1.0+/-0.1m

 

 

 

2: SC

 

C23

 

others

 

 

 

3: FC

 

others

 

 

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 

 

 

Example: RD-DS1U-C19-2505-200G: 3Port 200GHZ DWDM C19 1562.23nm LC/UPC 250um 0.5M Fiber Steel


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
CWDM filter 3端口 CWDM 滤波器 CWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3端口100GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM 波分器件 TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
OTDR 1625nm Filter OTDR 1625nm FWDM 滤波器件
Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM R B filter DWDM 红蓝光 滤波器件
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
100G OEO 40G&100G 板卡:4*SFP28 + QSFP28
支持4个10G&25G业务光信号复用成1个40&100G速率的WDM标准波长光信号 支持1个40&100G业务光信号解复用成4个10G&25G速率的WDM标准波长光信号
CWDM filter 3端口 CWDM 滤波器 CWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带1310nm及监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系