other

400G QSFP-DD FR4 2KM Optical Transceiver

Applications

  • 400G BASE-FR4 Ethernet
  • Data Center Interconnect
  • InfiniBand Interconnect
  • Enterprise Networking


Features

  • Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA
  • 4 CWDM   lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • 100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant
  • Maximum power consumption 10W


  • 产品详细信息


RQDD-400G-FR4

400G QSFP-DD FR4 2km LC Optical Transceiver

 

This product is a 400Gb/s QSFP-DD optical module designed for 2km optical communication applications. The module converts 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical input data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and multiplexes them into a single channel for 400Gb/s optical transmission.

on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 400Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and converts them to 8 channels of 50Gb/s (PAM4) electrical   output   data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271,1291,1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. Host FEC is required to support up to 2km fiber transmission.


400G QSFP-DD FR4


The RQDD-400G-FR4 transceiver is based on proprietary FIBERWDM PLC technology, using surface mounted opto-electronic devices with no free space elements. The unique design of the optical engine facilitates unparalleled compactness while maintaining Telcordia robustness.


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Units

Storage Temperature Range

Tsrg

-40

+85

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

4

V

Relative Humidity

RH

10%to 90% non-condensing


Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Units

Storage Temperature Range

Tsrg

-40

+85

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

4

V

Relative Humidity

RH

10%to 90% non-condensing


Wavelength Lane Assignments

Transmitter Parameter

Lane

Min

Typica

Max

Units

Lane Wavelength Range

Lane 0 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3

1264.5

1284.5

1304.5

1324.5

1271

1291

1311

1331

1277.5

1297.5

1317.5

13375

nm

nm

nm

nm


Transmitter Optical Specifications

Transmitter Parameter

Lane

Min

Typical

Max

Units

Average launch Power per lane


-3.3


3.5

dBm

Total Average launch power




9.3

dBm

Dutter Optical Modulation

Amplitude (OMA outer), each lane


-0.3


3.7

dBm

Difference in launch power between any

two lanes (OMA outer)




4

dB

Average Launch Power per Lane @TX Off State




-20

dBm

Launch Power in OMA outer minus TDECQ, each Lane

for ER ≥4.5dB

for ER<4.5dB

-1.7

-1.6

dBm

Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure for

PAM4, each Lane




3.4

dB

Extinction Ratio


3.5



dB

Relative Intensity Noise (OMA)




-136

dB/Hz

Side-Mode Suppression Ration (SMSR)


30



dB

Optical Return Loss Tolerance




17.1

dB

Transmitter Reflectance




-26

dB

Transmitter Output Power Monitoring Accuracy


-3


3

dB

TDECQ-10*log10(Ceq), each Lane




3.4

dB

Transmitter transition time




17

ps


High Speed Electrical Specifications

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Units      Notes

Receiver electrical output characteristics at TP4

Signaling rate per lane


26.5625


GBd


AC common-mode output

voltage (RMS)



17.5

mV


Differential peak-to-peak output voltage



900

mV


Near-end ESMW (Eye symmetry

mask width)


0.265


UI


Near-end Eye height, differential

70



mV


Far-end ESMW (Eye symmetry

mask width)


0.2


UI


Far-end Eye height, differential

30



mV


Far-end pre-cursor ISl ratio

-4.5


2.5

%


Differential output return loss

9.5-0.37f



dB

0.01-8GHz

4.75-7.4log

10 (f/14)



dB

8-19  GHz

Common to differential mode

conversion return loss

22-20(f/25.78)



dB

0.01-12.89GHz

15-6log

10 (f/25.78)



dB

12.89-19 GHz

Differential termination mismatch



10

%


Transition time (min,20%to 80%)

9.5



ps


DC common mode voltage

-350


2850

mV


Transmitter electrical input characteristics at TP1

Signaling rate, per lane


26.5625


GBd

Differential pk-pk input voltage tolerance

900



mV


Differential input return loss

9.5-0.37f



dB

0.01-8GHz

4.75-7.4log 10 (f/14)



dB

8-19   GHz

Differential to common mode input return loss

22-20(f/25.78)



dB

0.01-12.89GHz

15-6log 10 (f/25.78)



dB

12.89-19 GHz

Differential termination mismatch



10

%


Module stressed input test

Per Section

120E.3.4.1

IEEE802.3bs





Single-ended voltage tolerance range

-0.4


3.3

V


Common-mode voltage

-350


2850

mV



Receiver Output Power Thresholds for Loss of Signal (LOS)

Parameter

Min

Typica       Max

Units

RX_LOS_Assert Min/Max

-20.0

dBm

RX_LOS_De-Assert Min/Max


dBm

RX_LOS_Hysteresis

0.5

dB


Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Specification

Temperature Monitor absolute error

degC

±3

Voltage Monitor absolute error

%

±5

_bias Monitor absolute error

%

±10

Received Power (Rx)Monitor absolute error

dB

±3.0

Transmit Power (Tx)Monitor absolute error

dB

±3.0


QSFP-DD Edge Connector and Pinout Description

The electrical pinout of the QSFP-DD module is shown in Figure 2 below.


400G QSFP-DD FR4


400G QSFP-DD FR4

Figure 1. Host PCB QSFP-DD pad assignment top view


Mechanical Specifications

400G QSFP-DD FR4


Ordering information

Part Number

Description

RQDD-400G-FR4

400G QSFP-DD FR4 Optical Transceiver



想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G CFP2 DCO 400G CFP2 DCO Optical Transceiver Module
400G CFP2 optical transceiver module Used on the system's motherboard Up to2000 km in MAN DWDM application
OSFP 400G SR4 400G OSFP SR4 MM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB
Features OSFP Serial Optical Interface 4x100G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-4 electrical interface Active Optical cable 4 channel VCSEL arrays and 4 channels PIN photo detector arrays Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 OSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0 Compliant with CMIS 5.2 Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3db Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck Low Power Consumption Less than 8W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 400GBASE-SR4 400G Ethernet Data center
OSFP 400G DR4 400G OSFP DR4 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB
Features Form Factor: Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor Data Rate: Aggregate data rate of 425 Gb/s and Breakout data rate of 106.25 Gb/s Optical Interface: Compliant to 400GBASE-DR4 and 4x100GBASE-DR Transmitter: EML 1310nm transmitter Electrical Interface: Compliant to 400GAUI-4 and 4x100GAUI-1 Receiver: PIN and TIA array on the receiver side Management Interface: I2C management interface Reach: Up to 500m over MPO-12/APC single mode fiber Power consumption: 9 W max Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70 ℃ Power Supply: Single 3.3V power supply Compliance Form Factor: OSFP MSA Optical: IEEE802.3bs Electrical: IEEE802.3ck Firmware: CMIS Environment: RoHS Stability: GR-468-CORE Applications 400Gb/s Ethernet Data Center InfiniBand
QSFP 400G DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver
Features QSFP-DD Serial Optical Interface 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface MPO-12 connector with 8° angled end-face Up to 500m on SMF with FEC QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor Compliant with CMIS5.2 Support Protocol IEE802.3.bs 400GBASE-DR4 Specification compliant Low Power Consumption Less than 10.5W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 400Gb/s Ethernet Data Center InfiniBand interconnects
QSFP-DD 400G EDR4 400G QSFP-DD EDR4 SM MPO12 2km Optical Transceiver
Features IEEE 802.3bs Specification compliant QSFP-DD MSA compliant 4x106.25 Gbps PAM4 optical interface 8x53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical interface I2C interface with integrated DDM Up to 2km transmission distance on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC up ply voltage: 3.3 V Maximum power consumption: 12 W MTP/MPO-12 connector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C RoHS compliant Applications 400G Ethernet Datacenter enterprise networking
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 40路 (80波) 单纤双向 DWDM 带INTL端口 波分复用设备
IL<5.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Interleaver filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系