other

400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
  • 产品详细信息

400G QSFP-DDSR8 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

 


  • Supports 425Gb/sSR8
  • 8x50G PAM4 VCSEL PIN photo detector
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8x53.125Gb/s with PAM4 electrical interface(400GAUI-8)
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • MPO-12 Two Row receptacle



  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD Rev 4.0
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-400G-SR8

400

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4

PIN

<-7.0

0~70

RQ-400G-SR4-I

400

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4

PIN

<-7.0

-40~85

 

 


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber 8路 双纤双向 C53-C60 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
DWDM filter 3端口 200GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
48 X 10G 网络分流器 48 X 10G 网络分流器
19英寸标准机架式,1RU高度 48个10GE/GE接口(SFP+) 1个RJ45管理网口,1个RJ45串口 双路冗余电源 支持标准五元组、输入接口、VLAN ID、固定位置特征码过滤 支持VLAN、MPLS标签识别剥离 支持2层VLAN、4层MPLS标签、GRE/GTP/L2TP/PPTP/PPPOE等隧道报文(匹配时选择内层或者外层) 支持按GTP-U内层或外层IP分流和过滤匹配,分流模式内外层可配 规则容量 480条 支持CLI、SNMP、WEB管理、WEB管理支持HTTPS
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 18路 双纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
光话机 光话机/稳定光源一体机、光电话、光纤电话机
全双工数字语音通信功能 话音清晰,背景噪声小 提供在线显示及呼叫功能 大屏幕显示 电池电压提示
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系