other

400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
  • 产品详细信息

400Gb/s QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4Optical Transceiver


Product Features


  • Supports 400Gb/s FR4
  • Lane bit rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4
  • CWDM4 (1271/1291/1311/1331nm) EML laser and PIN receiver
  • Up to 2km transmission on SMF
  • 8x53.125Gb/s with PAM4 electrical interface(400GAUI-8)
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • QSFP-DD MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA standard
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-400G-FR4

400

1271-1331nm

2

CWDM EML

-3.3~3.5

PIN

<-5

0~70

RQ-400G-FR4-I

400

1271-1331nm

2

CWDM EML

-3.3~3.5

PIN

<-5

-40~85


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G QSFP28 ZR4 100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
100G QSFP28 AOC cable 100G QSFP28 AOC Transceiver
Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
CWDM WDM 合波分波板卡
底插损,CWDM 或 DWDM 合波分波板卡 单双纤2~18路波分复用传输 支持各速传输速率:所有ITU-T 1G/10G/24G/40G/100G 数据100%透传,无网络协议,延时
网管卡 光传输系统 网管卡
支持CLI、Telnet、SNMP、Web等多种网管方式
DWDM EDFA 光纤放大器板卡 EDFA
EDFA BA LA PA 支持C波段48波/96波DWDM信号统一放大。 自动增益控制(AGC) 增益平坦、噪声指数小 支持内置EVOA,光功率自动调节。
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系