other

400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
  • 产品详细信息

400Gb/s QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4Optical Transceiver


Product Features


  • Supports 400Gb/s FR4
  • Lane bit rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4
  • CWDM4 (1271/1291/1311/1331nm) EML laser and PIN receiver
  • Up to 2km transmission on SMF
  • 8x53.125Gb/s with PAM4 electrical interface(400GAUI-8)
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • QSFP-DD MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA standard
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-400G-FR4

400

1271-1331nm

2

CWDM EML

-3.3~3.5

PIN

<-5

0~70

RQ-400G-FR4-I

400

1271-1331nm

2

CWDM EML

-3.3~3.5

PIN

<-5

-40~85


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 双 1x2 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080P 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM 8路 双纤双向 C40-C47 DWDM OADM 波分复用设备
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
工业级电交换 千兆2光8电PoE 交换机
支持通过5类以太网线的无线访问点(AP)和网络监控摄像头供电 1~8端口支持标准IEEE802.3af供电  (做at标准请特殊说明) 8个10/100/1000 Mbps 自适应RJ45端口 2个上联口为1000Mbps  SFP光纤接口 支持端口自动翻转(Auto MDI/MDIX) 流控方式:全双工采用IEEE 802.3x标准,半双工采用Back pressure标准 符合IEEE 802.3 10Base-T和IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX标准 每端口最大 15.4W 采用存储转发的交换机制 所有端口支持线速交换,64~9000帧长范围内均可达到线速
EDFA Optical Amplifier DWDM(1550nm) EDFA 光纤放大器
双电源可插拔高性能电源:可混插220V和-48V电源 完善的网管接口:以太网、RS-485和RS-232网络接口 支持Telnet和国标SNMP网管 增益现场、网管可调 高精度的AGC和ATC电路 高饱和输出功率 灵活的机械和电路结构 可根据客户要求提供OEM服务 所有性能符合Bellcore GR-1312-CORE 要求
光开关切换设备 4选1光开关切换设备
插卡4选1光切换,自动光功率检测切换 1U, 2U, 4U 机箱设计,密度集成度高 具有插入损耗小,切换速度快等特点 可通过串口指令或以太网口指令方式进行光路切换设置
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系