other

40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
  • 产品详细信息

40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports 40Gb/s bit rate,4x11.2G data rate per channel
  • CWDM 4: 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • Up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption3.5W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-40G-LR4

40

CWDM 4

10

DFB

-7~2.3

PIN

<-13.5

0~70

RQ-40G-LR4-I

40

CWDM 4

10

DFB

-7~2.3

PIN

<-13.5

-40~85

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
40G QSFP SR4 40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 DWDM 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
40G QSFP28 DWDM 40Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
40G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*40Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km(with DCM and EDFA) transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
40CH DWDM 40CH DWDM 合波分波板卡
插损IL<3.5dB, 100GHZ DWDM AAWG 技术 双纤40路DWDM波分传输 支持各速传输速率:所有ITU-T 1G/10G/24G/40G/100G 数据100%透传,无网络协议,延时
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 4x4 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber 8路 (16波) 单纤双向 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系