other

40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.


Features                                             

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 10km transmission
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates 
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating  
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions  
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  
  • RoHS Compliant Part
  • 产品详细信息


40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

 

The QSFP+ 40G LR4 RQ-40G-LR4 is a transceiver module designed for10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

 

+85

°C

Supply Voltage

VCCT, R

-0.5

 

4

V

Relative Humidity

RH

0

 

85

%


Recommended Operating Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Case operating Temperature

TC

0

 

+70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCCT, R

+3.13

3.3

+3.47

V

Supply Current

ICC

 

 

900

mA

Power Dissipation

PD

 

 

3

W


Electrical Characteristics(TOP = 0 to 70 °C, VCC= 3.13 to 3.47 Volts

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Note

Data Rate per Channel

 

-

10.3125

11.2

Gbps

 

Power Consumption

 

-

2.5

3.5

W

 

Supply Current

Icc

 

0.75

1.0

A

 

Control I/O Voltage-High

VIH

2.0

 

Vcc

V

 

Control I/O Voltage-Low

VIL

0

 

0.7

V

 

Inter-Channel Skew

TSK

 

 

150

Ps

 

RESETL Duration

 

 

10

 

Us

 

RESETL De-assert time

 

 

 

100

ms

 

Power On Time

 

 

 

100

ms

 

Transmitter

Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance

 

0.3

 

4

V

1

Common mode Voltage Tolerance

 

15

 

 

mV

 

Transmit Input Diff Voltage

VI

150

 

1200

mV

 

Transmit Input Diff Impedance

ZIN

85

100

115

 

 

Data Dependent Input Jitter

DDJ

 

0.3

 

UI

 

Receiver

Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance

 

0.3

 

4

V

 

Rx Output Diff Voltage

Vo

370

600

950

mV

 

Rx Output Rise and Fall Voltage

Tr/Tf

 

 

35

ps

1

Total Jitter

TJ

 

0.3

 

UI

 

Note:

1. 20~80%

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.0 to 3.6 Volts)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Ref.

Transmitter

 

 

Wavelength Assignment

L0

1264.5

1271

1277.5

nm

 

L1

1284.5

1291

1297.5

nm

 

L2

1304.5

1311

1317.5

nm

 

L3

1324.5

1331

1337.5

nm

 

Side-mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

 

Total Average Launch Power

PT

-

-

4

dBm

 

Average Launch Power, each Lane

 

-6

-

1

dBm

 

Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA)

 

-

-

4

dB

 

Optical Modulation Amplitude, each Lane

OMA

-5

 

+2

dBm

 

Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), each Lane

 

-5

-

 

dBm

 

TDP, each Lane

TDP

 

 

2.3

dB

 

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

-

-

dB

 

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition {X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3}

 

{0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4}

 

 

 

 

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

 

-

-

20

dB

 

Average Launch Power OFF Transmitter, each Lane

Poff

 

 

-30

dBm

 

Relative Intensity Noise

Rin

 

 

-128

dB/HZ

1

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

 

-

-

12

dB

 

Receiver

Damage Threshold

THd

5

 

 

dBm

1

Average Power at Receiver Input, each Lane

R

-14

 

3

dBm

 

Receive Electrical 3 dB upper Cut off Frequency, each Lane

 

 

 

12.3

GHz

 

RSSI Accuracy

 

-2

 

2

dB

 

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

 

 

-26

dB

 

Receiver Power (OMA), each Lane

 

-

-

3.5

dBm

 

Receive Electrical 3 dB upper Cutoff Frequency, each Lane

 

 

 

12.3

GHz

 

LOS De-Assert

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

 

LOS Assert

LOSA

-25

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5

 

 

dB

 

Note

1. 12dB Reflection 


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-40G-LR4

40

CWDM4

10

DFB

-6~1

PIN

<-14

0~70


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
40G QSFP SR4 40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP+ SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on. Features 4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 10.5Gbps data rate per channel MTP/MPO optical connector QSFP MSA (SFF-8436) compliant Digital diagnostic capabilities Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode fiber CML compatible electrical I/O Single +3.3V power supply Operating case temperature: 0~70C XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Max power) RoHS-6 compliant
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 40 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part
100G QSFP28 DWDM 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
40G QSFP28 DWDM 40Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
40G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*40Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km(with DCM and EDFA) transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
40G QSFP ZR4 40G QSFP+ ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4 QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 80 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C Applications Rack to rack Data centers Switches and Routers Metro networks Switches and Routers 40G BASE-ZR4
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features: 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ER4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps. Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 40 km reach over SMF. Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
12G Video  SFP+  Transceiver 12G Video SFP+ Optical Transceiver support 4K 60HZ Video
12G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 4K 60HZ video  and up to 20 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
工业级交换机 2光8电POE千兆工业级交换机 FW108GPS-2F
8*10/100/1000M自适应RJ45端口+2*千兆SFP端口(上行) FW108GPS-2F是一款工业全千兆管理型POE交换机,提供8个千兆POE端口,2个千兆光口,EMC工业4级的防护性能;波纹式高强度铝型材外壳、IP40等级、低功耗设计、抗震的导轨安装,-40℃-75℃的工作温度,可工作于恶劣环境。
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系