other

40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
  • 产品详细信息

40G QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports40Gb/s bit rate
  • Up to4x10G data rate per channel, 850nm VCSEL technology. 
  • Up to100m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 150m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • MPO/MPT Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption1.3W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-40G-SR4

40

850nm

0.15

VCSEL

-7.6~1.0

PIN

<-11.1

0~70

RQ-40G-SR4-I

40

850nm

0.15

VCSEL

-7.6~1.0

PIN

<-11.1

-40~85

 

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
40G QSFP LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 DWDM 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
40G QSFP28 DWDM 40Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
40G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*40Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km(with DCM and EDFA) transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
工业级电交换 千兆2光8电PoE 交换机
支持通过5类以太网线的无线访问点(AP)和网络监控摄像头供电 1~8端口支持标准IEEE802.3af供电  (做at标准请特殊说明) 8个10/100/1000 Mbps 自适应RJ45端口 2个上联口为1000Mbps  SFP光纤接口 支持端口自动翻转(Auto MDI/MDIX) 流控方式:全双工采用IEEE 802.3x标准,半双工采用Back pressure标准 符合IEEE 802.3 10Base-T和IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX标准 每端口最大 15.4W 采用存储转发的交换机制 所有端口支持线速交换,64~9000帧长范围内均可达到线速
100G OEO 100G OEO 板卡:4*QSFP28
支持2个100G业务透明传输,可将2个100G业务光信号转换成2个WDM标准波长光信号
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系