other

40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP+ SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.


Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 10.5Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA (SFF-8436) compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3
  • multi-mode fiber
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • 产品详细信息

40G QSFP+ SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

 

QSFP+ 40G SR4 Transceiver module is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module. It provides increased  port density and total system  cost  savings. The  QSFP full -duplex optical  module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber.

 

An optical fiber cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP  module receptacle.

 

The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2 -wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information.

 

The RQ-40G-SR4 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8436). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature,  humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two -wire serial interface.


Absolute Maximum Ratings*Note4

Parameter   

Symbol

Min

  Max

Unit

StorageTemperature

Tst

-20

85

degC

RelativeHumidity (non-condensation)

RH

-

85

%

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

3.6

V

Voltage on LVTTL Input

Vilvttl

-0.5

VCC+0.5

V

LVTTL Output Current

Lolvttl

-

15

mA

Voltage on Open Collector Output

Voco

0

6

V

Note4: Exceeding any one of these values may destroy the device permanently.


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

  Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Topc

-5

-

70

C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.1

-

3.5

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

350

mA

Total Power Consumption    (XLPPI)

 

-

-

1.5

W

Fiber Length:2000 MHz ∙ km 50μm MMF (OM3)

 

0.5

 

-

100

m

Fiber Length:4700 MHz ∙ km 50μm MMF (OM4)

 

0.5

 

-

150

m

 

Performance Specifications – Electrical

Parameter

Symbol

  Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Data Rate, each Lane

 

-

10.3125

10.5

Gbps

 

Power Consumption (XLPPI)

 

-

-

1.5

W

 

Supply Current

ICC

-

0.75

1.0

A

 

Control I/O Voltage,High

VIH

2.0

-

VCC

V

 

Control I/O Voltage, Low

VIL

0

-

0.7

V

 

Inter-Channel Skew

TSK

-

-

150

ps

 

Transceiver Power On Initialization

Time

 

Tporinit

 

-

 

-

 

2000

 

ms

 

RESETL Duration

-

 

10

-

us

 

RESETL De-assert time

-

 

-

100

ms

 

Power on time

-

 

-

100

ms

 

Transmitter (XLPPI)

 

AC Common mode Voltage

Tolerance (RMS)

-

15

-

-

mV

 

Tx Input Diff Voltage

VI

90                             

-

1600

mV

 

Tx Input Diff Impedance

ZIN

80

100

120

 


Differential Input Return Loss

 

See IEEE 802.3ba 86A.4.11

 

dB

10MHz- 11.1GHz

Eye MaskCoordinates {X1,X2

Y1,Y2}

 

0.1, 0.31, 95, 350

 

UI

mV

Receiver (XLPPI)

AC Common mode Voltage

Tolerance (RMS)

-

-

-

7.5

mV

 

Differential Output Return Loss

See IEEE 802.3ba 86A.4.2.1

 

dB

10MHz- 11.1GHz

Common-mode Output Return Loss

See IEEE 802.3ba 86A.4.2.2

 

dB

10MHz- 11.1GHz

Rx Output Diff Voltage

Vo

-

600

800

mV

 

Rx Output Rise and Fall Time

Tr/Tf

 

 

35

ps       

20% to 80%

Eye MaskCoordinates {X1,X2

Y1,Y2}

 

0.29, 0.5,150, 425

 

UI

mV

 

Performance Specifications – Optical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ.

Max

Unit

Center Wavelength

λt

840

850

860

nm

RMS Spectral Width

Pm

-   


0.65

nm

Average Optical Power, each Lane

Pavg

-7.6

-

+1

dBm

Optical Modulation Amplitude(OMA)

Poma

-6

-

+3

dBm

TDP,each Lane

 

-

4

dB

Extinction Ratio

ER

3

-

-

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

Rin

-

-128

dB/Hz

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

 

-

12

dB

Transmitter Eye Mask Definition

 

Complied with IEEE802.3ba

 

 

Average Launch Power OFF

Transmitter, each Lane

Poff

 

-            

-

-30

dBm

Receiver

Center Wavelength

Λr

830

850

860

nm

Average Power at Receiver Input,each Lane

 

-9.5

 

-

2.4

dBm

Receiver Reflectance

 

-

-

-12

dB

Los Assert

LosA

-30

-

-

dBm

Los Dessert

LosD

-

-

-14

dBm

Los Hysteresis

LosH

0.5

-

-

dB


Order information

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(m)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-40G-SR4

40

850nm

OM3:100M

OM4:150M

VCSEL

-7.6~1.0

PIN

<-9.5

0~70

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
40G QSFP LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features                                              4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard QSFP MSA compliant Up to 10km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates  Single +3.3V power supply operating   Built-in digital diagnostic functions   Temperature range 0°C to 70°C   RoHS Compliant Part
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 40 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part
100G QSFP28 DWDM 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
40G QSFP28 DWDM 40Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
40G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*40Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km(with DCM and EDFA) transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
40G QSFP ZR4 40G QSFP+ ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4 QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 80 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C Applications Rack to rack Data centers Switches and Routers Metro networks Switches and Routers 40G BASE-ZR4
管理型交换机 2光24电千兆管理型POE交换机 FWPS2024GS
24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45端口+2*千兆SFP端口 FWPS2024GS是一款全千兆网管型PoE交换机,能满足WIFI AP、IP-camera、WIFI网桥、IP电话等多种类型的设备PoE供电需求。产品采用新一代高性能硬件和软件平台,提供灵活、高性价比的全千兆接入和上行端口,支持三层路由协议、完备的安全防护机制、完善的ACL/QoS策略和丰富的VLAN功能,易于管理维护,满足用户对于网络设备易管理、高安全、低成本的组网需求,适用于校园、酒店及企业园区网络接入、汇聚、核心多种应用场景。
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
工业级交换机 10电POE千兆工业级交换机 FW308GPS-2G
10*10/100/1000M自适应RJ45端口 FW308GPS -2G 是一款准工业全千兆管理型POE交换机,提供8个千兆POE端口,2个千兆上行电口,EMC工业4级的防护性能;波纹式高强度铝型材外壳、IP40等级、低功耗设计、抗震的导轨安装,-40℃-75℃的工作温度,可工作于恶劣环境。
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系