other

40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
  • 产品详细信息

40G QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports40Gb/s bit rate
  • Up to4x10G data rate per channel, 850nm VCSEL technology. 
  • Up to100m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 150m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • MPO/MPT Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption1.3W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-40G-SR4

40

850nm

0.15

VCSEL

-7.6~1.0

PIN

<-11.1

0~70

RQ-40G-SR4-I

40

850nm

0.15

VCSEL

-7.6~1.0

PIN

<-11.1

-40~85

 

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
40G QSFP LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
电口网络流量复制器 5 电口RJ45流量复制器
支持5个百兆/千兆电口,所有端口线速输入输出 支持以太网封装无关性,包括错包的所有数据包完整复制 支持1路带断电保护的串接(INLINE)部署,复制3份流量输出 带拨码开关可切换串接和旁路模式,零配置简单易⽤ 选配安装面板可固定在19英寸机架上
偏振控制器 三叶偏振控制器
Low insertion loss Wide wavelength range Easy disassemble,self-replacement,winding fiber
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 40路 双纤双向 C21-C60 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 40 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
10G OEO 10G OTU(OEO) 板卡:4*SFP
支持4个42M~11.3G速率范围内任意类型业务透明传输,可将4个业务光信号转换成4个WDM标准波长光信号 客户侧接口:4个,基于SFP+可插拔,兼容SFP 线路侧接口:4个,基于SFP+可插拔,兼容SFP
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber 8路 双纤双向 C31-C38 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子 模块
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系