other

4x4 机械式光开关

  • Unmatched Low Cost, 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch
  • Low Optical Distortions
  • High Isolation
  • High Reliability
  • Epoxy-Free Optical Path
  • 产品详细信息


4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch


The 4x4 Mechanical Fiber Optical switch connects optical channels by directing or blocking an incoming optical signal into the output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. A latching version preserves the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed, while the non-latching versions default to either the open or closed state when power is removed. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors. The new material based advanced design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as unmatched low cost

  

Specifications

 

Operating Wavelength

1260~1620nm(SM)

850nm(MM)

Insertion Loss

≤1.2dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.4dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.05dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

SM≥50dB 

MM≥30dB

Cross Talk

SM≥55dB 

MM≥35dB

Switch Time

≤8ms

Repeatability

≤±0.02dB

Durability

≥107 times

Operating Voltage

3 or 5V

Switch Type

Non-Latching/Latching

Operating Temperature

-20~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40~+85℃

Optical Power

≤500mW

Dimension

52.7L×37.2.0W×10.0H mm

 

Pin Configurations

 

Type

State

Electric Drive

State Sensor

4×4

Pin 1

Pin5

Pin6

Pin10

Pin 2-3

Pin3-4

Pin7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

0

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

1

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-Latching

0

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

1

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

 

NO.

Optical Route

Relay

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

A-1、B-2、C-3、D-4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

A-1、B-2、C-4、D-3

1

1

1

1

1

0

3

A-1、B-3、C-2、D-4

1

1

1

1

0

1

4

A-1、B-3、C-4、D-2

1

1

1

0

0

1

5

A-1、B-4、C-2、D-3

1

1

1

1

0

0

6

A-1、B-4、C-3、D-2

1

1

1

0

0

0

7

A-2、B-1、C-3、D-4

1

1

0

1

1

1

8

A-2、B-1、C-4、D-3

1

1

0

1

1

0

9

A-2、B-3、C-1、D-4

1

1

0

1

0

1

10

A-2、B-3、C-4、D-1

1

1

0

0

0

1

11

A-2、B-4、C-1、D-3

1

1

0

1

0

0

12

A-2、B-4、C-3、D-1

1

1

0

0

0

0

13

A-3、B-1、C-2、D-4

1

0

1

1

0

1

14

A-3、B-1、C-4、D-2

1

0

1

0

0

1

15

A-3、B-2、C-1、D-4

1

0

0

1

0

1

16

A-3、B-2、C-4、D-1

1

0

0

0

0

1

17

A-3、B-4、C-1、D-2

0

0

1

0

0

1

18

A-3、B-4、C-2、D-1

0

0

0

0

0

1

19

A-4、B-1、C-2、D-3

1

0

1

1

0

0

20

A-4、B-1、C-3、D-2

1

0

1

0

0

0

21

A-4、B-2、C-1、D-3

1

0

0

1

0

0

22

A-4、B-2、C-3、D-1

1

0

0

0

0

0

23

A-4、B-3、C-1、D-2

0

0

1

0

0

0

24

A-4、B-3、C-2、D-1

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

Mechanical Dimensions (Unit:mm)

 4X4 光开关


Optical Route

 

 4X4 光开关

 

Ordering Information

 

RD-FSW

-4x4-

-Wavelength-

-Switch Type-

-Voltage-

-Fiber Type-

-Package-

-Fiberlength-

-Connector-

 

 

1060=1

C+L=2

1310=3

1410=4

1550=5

650=6

780=7

1260-1610=A

1310/1550=9

850=8

Special=0

Latching=1

Non-latching=2

Special=0

3V=3

5V=5

Special=0

SM28=1

50/125=5

62.5/125=6

Special=0

Bare fiber=1

900um tube=3

Special=0

0.25m=1

0.5m=2

1.0m=3

Special=0

None=1

FC/PC=2

FC/APC=3

SC/PC=4

SC/APC=5

ST/PC=6

LC/PC=7

Duplex LC=8

Special=0


 


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x2机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost,1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 双 1x2 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 全通 2x2 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, Full 2x2 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 2x2 Bypass 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 双 2x2 Bypass 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, Dual 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x4 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1xN 机械式光开关
Up to 1x64 Mechanical Optical Switch Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x8 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系