other

50G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

50G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network mid-haul solution, and so on.
  • 产品详细信息


50G QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports 50Gb/s bit rate
  • Lane signaling rate 26.56Gb/s with PAM4
  • Up to 40km over SMF
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-50G-LR4

50

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

0~70

RQ-50G-LR4-I

50

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

-40~85


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
50G QSFP28 LR4 50G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network mid-haul solutions, and so on.
10G QSFP28 AOC cable SFP AOC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x2机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost,1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
DWDM EDFA 光纤放大器板卡 EDFA
EDFA BA LA PA 支持C波段48波/96波DWDM信号统一放大。 自动增益控制(AGC) 增益平坦、噪声指数小 支持内置EVOA,光功率自动调节。
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100GBASE-LR Bi-Directional QSFP28 1280/1310nm 20km LC SM Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a Simplex LC connector interface for long-reach data communication and interconnect applications using one core Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). 
电口网络流量复制器 5 电口RJ45流量复制器
支持5个百兆/千兆电口,所有端口线速输入输出 支持以太网封装无关性,包括错包的所有数据包完整复制 支持1路带断电保护的串接(INLINE)部署,复制3份流量输出 带拨码开关可切换串接和旁路模式,零配置简单易⽤ 选配安装面板可固定在19英寸机架上
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x4 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
保偏滤波器 1064 1550nm保偏滤波器
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系