other

50G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

50G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network mid-haul solution, and so on.
  • 产品详细信息


50G QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports 50Gb/s bit rate
  • Lane signaling rate 26.56Gb/s with PAM4
  • Up to 40km over SMF
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-50G-LR4

50

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

0~70

RQ-50G-LR4-I

50

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

-40~85


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
50G QSFP28 LR4 50G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network mid-haul solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
DWDM filter 3端口 200GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 2x2 Bypass 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
电口网络流量复制器 5 电口RJ45流量复制器
支持5个百兆/千兆电口,所有端口线速输入输出 支持以太网封装无关性,包括错包的所有数据包完整复制 支持1路带断电保护的串接(INLINE)部署,复制3份流量输出 带拨码开关可切换串接和旁路模式,零配置简单易⽤ 选配安装面板可固定在19英寸机架上
12G Video  SFP+  Transceiver 12G Video SFP+ Optical Transceiver support 4K 60HZ Video
12G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 4K 60HZ video  and up to 20 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM 8路 双纤双向 C40-C47 DWDM OADM 波分复用设备
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系