other

800G OSFP DR8 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB

Features

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable OSFP800 form factor
  • Data Rate: Aggregate data rate of 850 Gb/s and Breakout data rate of 106.25 Gb/s
  • Optical Interface: Compliant to 2×400GBASE-DR4 and 8x100GBASE-DR
  • Electrical Interface: Compliant to 2×400GAUI-4 and 8x100GAUI-1
  • Management Interface: I2C management interface
  • Reach: Up to 500m over MPO/APC single mode fiber
  • Power consumption: 16 W max
  • Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70 ℃
  • Power Supply: Single 3.3V power supply

Compliance
  • Form Factor: OSFP MSA Rev 5.0
  • Optical: IEEE802.3cd /IEEE802.3bs
  • Electrical: IEEE802.3ck
  • Firmware: CMIS 5.2
  • Environment: RoHS
  • Stability: GR-468-CORE

Applications
  • 800Gb/s Ethernet
  • Data Center
  • 产品详细信息


OSFP 800G DR8 SM MPO12 IB Transceiver

NVIDIA twin port transceiver
800G ,2xNDR, OSFP, 2xMPO12 APC, 1310nm SMF, up to 100m, finned.


Functional Block Diagram

800G OSFP DR8


General Description

The 800G OSFP DR8 are high-performance, cost-effective transceivers designed for utilization in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links over 500 meters. On transmitter side, the module converts eight channels of 53.125 GBaud (PAM4) electrical data to eight channels of parallel optical signals with data rate of 53.125 GBaud (PAM4). At receiver side, the module converts eight channels of parallel optical signals with data rate of 53.125 GBaud (PAM4) into eight channels of 53.125 GBaud(PAM4) electrical output data.


The product is designed according to the OSFP MSA. It is designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.


Absolute Maximum Ratings and Recommended Operating Conditions

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40


85

°C

Relative Humidity (non-condensation)

RH

15


85

%

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5


3.6

V

Optical Input Power, per Lane

PIN



5.0

dBm


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min


Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0


70

°C

Signaling Rate, each lane



53.125


GBd

Data Rate Accuracy


-100


100

ppm

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Pre-FEC Bit Error Ratio




2.4E-4


Transmission Distance




500

m


Optical Specifications

Optical Transmitter

Transmitter optical characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Signaling rate, each lane

SR

53.125+/-100ppm

GBd

Modulation format


PAM4


Lane wavelength

λ

1304.5

1311.0

1317.5

nm

Side-mode suppression ratio

SMSR

30



dB

Average launch power, each lanea

AOPTX

-2.9


4.0

dBm

Outer Optical Modulation

Amplitude (OMAouter), each laneb

OMATX

-0.8



dBm

Launch power in OMAouter minus TDECQ, each lane


-2.2



dBm

Transmitter and dispersion eye closure

 for PAM4, each lane

TDECQ



3.4

dB

Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane

AOPOFF



-15

dBm

Extinction ratio, each lane

ER

3.5



dB

RIN21.4OMA




–136

dB/Hz

Optical return loss tolerance

RLTol



21.4

dB

Transmitter reflectancec

Reflectance_

Tx



-26

dB

Note:

a. Average launch power, each lane (min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A transmitter with launch power below this value cannot be compliant; however, a value above this does not ensure compliance.

b. Even if the TDECQ < 1.4 dB, the OMAouter (min) must exceed these values.

c. Transmitter reflectance is defined looking into the transmitter.

3.2 Optical Receiver


Receiver optical characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Signaling rate, each lane

SR

53.125+/-100ppm

GBd

Modulation format


PAM4

-

Lane wavelengths

λ

1304.5

1311.0

1317.5

nm

Damage threshold, each lanea

DThd

5



dBm

Average receive power, each laneb

AOPRX

-5.9


4

dBm

Receiver reflectance

Reflectance_

Rx



-26

dB

Receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lanec

RxSens



-4.4

dBm

Stressed receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each laned

SRS



-1.9

dBm

Conditions of stressed receiver sensitivity test:e

Stressed eye closure for PAM4 (SECQ), lane under test



3.4


dB

OMAouter of each aggressor lane



4.2


dBm

Rx LOS

LOS Assert

LOSA

-15


-7.9

dBm

LOS De-assert

LOSD



-7.4

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSH

0.5


5

dB

Notes:

a. The receiver shall be able to tolerate, without damage, continuous exposure to an optical input signal having this average power level. The receiver does not have to operate correctly at this input power.

b. Average receive power, each lane (min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A received power below this value cannot be compliant; however, a value above this does not ensure compliance.

c. Receiver sensitivity (OMAouter), each lane (max) is informative and is defined for a transmitter with SECQ of 0.9 dB.

d. Measured with conformance test signal at TP3 for the BER = 2.4E-4.

e. These test conditions are for measuring stressed receiver sensitivity. They are not characteristics of the receiver.


Digital Diagnostic Monitor Accuracy

The following characteristics are defined over recommended operating conditions.

Parameter

Accuracy

Unit

Internally Measured Transceiver Temperature

+/-3

Internally Measured Transceiver Supply Voltage

+/-3

%

Measured Tx Bias Current

+/-10

%

Measured Tx Output Power

+/-3

dB

Measured Rx Received Average Optical Power

+/-3

dB


Pin Assignment and Description

The OSFP module pinout and connector pin list are as follows:

800G OSFP DR8


Mechanical Dimensions

Package dimensions in mm are specified in OSFP MSA.

800G OSFP DR8

Package dimensions


Ordering Information

Part Number

Temperature

Range

Distance

Media Connector

Fiber Type

E/O

O/E

R12OSFP-800G-DR8

0 to 70℃

500m

Dual MPO-12

SMF

Siph PIC

Siph PD

R16OSFP-800G-DR8

0 to 70℃

500m

MPO-16

SMF

Siph PIC

Siph PD




想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
800G OSFP SR8 MM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB 800G OSFP SR8 MM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB
Features OSFP Serial Optical Interface 8x100G PAM4 retimed 800GAUI-8 electrical interface Dual MPO-12 APC connector and MPO16 APC connector are provided 8 channel VCSEL arrays and 8 channels PIN photo detector arrays Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 OSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0 Compliant with CMIS 5.2 Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3db Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck Low Power Consumption Less than 14W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 800GBASE-SR8 800G Ethernet Data center
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路(16波) 单纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
DIP智能网卡 流量采集DIP智能加速网卡: 基于FPGA 可编程网卡的高性能采集方案
标准PCIE插卡式设备 POS协议转换 支持采集、过滤、汇聚、分流、负载均衡、复制 完美替代DPDK、Hyperscan方案 基于L2-L7层过滤 正则表达式匹配加速 时间戳标签 高性能线速抓包 服务器CPU、内存占用率低
40G QSFP+ LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km Single mode LC Optical Transceiver (Industrial)
Features: 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Cooled CWDM DFB transmitter Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard and OTU3 for line rate of 43Gbps QSFP MSA compliant Up to10km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions RoHS Compliant Part Applications: Rack to rack Data centers Switches and Routers Metro networks Switches and Routers 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
管理型交换机 4光24电千兆管理型POE交换机 FW2224GP
24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45端口(POE)+2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45端口(非POE)+2*千兆SFP端口 FW2224GP是一款全千兆三层网管型PoE交换机,能满足WIFI AP、IP-camera、WIFI网桥、IP电话等多种类型的设备PoE供电需求。产品采用新一代高性能硬件和软件平台,提供灵活、高性价比的全千兆接入和上行端口,支持三层路由协议、完备的安全防护机制、完善的ACL/QoS策略和丰富的VLAN功能,易于管理维护,满足用户对于网络设备易管理、高安全、低成本的组网需求,适用于校园、酒店及企业园区网络接入、汇聚、核心多种应用场景。
管理型交换机 2光24电百兆管理型POE交换机 FWPS2024H
24*10/100Mbps RJ45端口+2*千兆Combo端口 FWPS2024H是一款百兆网管型PoE交换机,能满足WIFI AP、IP-camera、WIFI网桥、IP电话等多种类型的设备PoE供电需求。产品采用新一代高性能硬件和软件平台,提供灵活、高性价比的全千兆接入和上行端口,支持三层路由协议、完备的安全防护机制、完善的ACL/QoS策略和丰富的VLAN功能,易于管理维护,满足用户对于网络设备易管理、高安全、低成本的组网需求,适用于校园、酒店及企业园区网络接入、汇聚、核心多种应用场景。
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系