other

800G OSFP SR8 MM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB

Features
OSFP Serial Optical Interface

  • 8x100G PAM4 retimed 800GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Dual MPO-12 APC connector and MPO16 APC connector are provided
  • 8 channel VCSEL arrays and 8 channels PIN photo detector arrays
  • Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4
OSFP MSA Compliant
  • Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor
  • Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0
  • Compliant with CMIS 5.2

Support Protocol

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3db
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck

Low Power Consumption

  • Less than 14W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃


Applications

  • 800GBASE-SR8 800G Ethernet
  • Data center
  • 产品详细信息

800G OSFP SR8 Specification                                              

NVIDIA twin port transceiver
800G,2xNDR, OSFP, 2xMPO12 APC, 850nm MMF, up to 50m, finned


Functional Blcok Diagram

800G OSFP SR8


General Description

OSFP 800G SR8 an Eight-Channel, Parallel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic OSFP for 800Gigabit Ethernet applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect application. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8x53.125GBd. The length of OSFPSR8is up to 60 meters over OM3 MMF or 100 meters over OM4 MMF. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.


Absolute Maximum Ratings and Recommended Operating Conditions

( Absolute Maximum Ratings)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

85

°C

Case Operating Temperature

Top

0

70

°C

Relative Humidity (non-condensation)

RH

15

85

%

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

3.6

V

Receiver Damage Threshold, per Lane

PRdmg

5


dBm


(Recommended Operating Conditions)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Top

0

70

°C

Relative Humidity (non-condensing)

RH

15

85

%

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.135

3.465

V

Total Power Consumption

Pc

-

14

W

Supply Current per end



4.465

A

Bit Rate

BR


850

Gbps

Fiber Length on OM3 MMF



60

m

Fiber Length on OM4 MMF



100

m

I2C Clock Frequency

0


400

kHz

Notes:

1.Under condition of 3.465V operating supply voltage, and 70℃case temperature


Optical Specification

Optical Transmitter

(Transmitter Optical Interface)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Data rate per lane

DR


53.125


GBd

Modulation format


PAM4


Center Wavelength1

λ

840

860

868

nm

RMS spectral width

σ



0.6

nm

Average Launch power, each lane

Pavg

-4.6


4

dBm

Optical Power OMA, each Lane,max

POMA

3.5

dBm

OMAouter,

each lane min

max (TECQ, TDECQ) <1.8 dB

max [-2.6 , max(TECQ,TECQ)

–4.4]

dBm

1.8 < max (TECQ, TDECQ) < 4.4 dB

Transmitter and dispersion eye closure

 (TDECQ), each lane

TDECQ



4.4

dB

Transmitter eye closure for PAM4 (TECQ), each lane

TECQ



4.4

dB

Extinction ratio

ER

2.5



dB

Transmitter power excursion, each lane




2.3

dBm

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORLT



14

dB

Optical Power for TX DISABLE





dBm

Encircled fluxb2


≥86% at 19 um

≤30% at 4.5 um




Optical Receiver

(Receiver Optical Interface)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Data rate per lane

BR


53.125


Gbd

Modulation format


PAM4


Center Wavelength1

λ

842

885

948

nm

Damage threshold


5



dBm

Average receive power, each lane


-6.4


4

dBm

Receive power, each lane (OMA outer)





dBm

Receiver reflectance

Rr




dB

Receiver sensitivity, each lane1


RS = max (-4.6, TECQ –6.4)

dBm

Stressed receiver sensitivity, each lane




-2

dBm

Rx LOS

Assert


-15



dBm

De-assert




-7.5

dBm

Hysteresis


0.5


5

dB

Notes:

1. Receiver sensitivity is informative and is defined for a transmitter with a value of TECQ.Measured with conformance test signal at TP3for BER = 2.4E-4 Pre-FEC.


Electrical Specification

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Pre FEC Bit Error Ratio



2.4E-4


Post FEC Bit Error Ratio



1E-12


Transmitter (each Lane)

Differential pk-pk Input Voltage tolerance

750



mV

Differential Termination Mismatch



10

%

Eye height

10



mV

Common-mode to differential-mode return loss

IEEE802.3ck Equation (120G–1)

dB

Vertical eye closure



12

dB

Effective return loss

7.3



dB

Transition Time

10



ps

Receiver (each Lane)

Differential data output swing

300


900

mVpp

Differential termination mismatch



10

%

Eye height

15



mV

Vertical eye closure



12

dB

Common-mode to differential-mode return loss

IEEE802.3ck Equation (120G–1)

Effective return loss

8.5



dB

Transition time

8.5



ps


Mechanical Dimensions

Package dimensions

OSFP 800G SR8

Package dimensions


Ordering Information

Part Number

Temperature

Range

Distance

Fiber Type

E/O

O/E

Optical

Interface

R12OSFP-800G-SR8 

0 to 70℃

100m

MMF

VCSEL

850nm

PIN

Dual MPO12

R16OSFP-800G-SR8

0 to 70℃

100m

MMF

VCSEL

850nm

PIN

MPO16





想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
800G OSFP DR8 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB 800G OSFP DR8 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB
Features Form Factor: Hot-pluggable OSFP800 form factor Data Rate: Aggregate data rate of 850 Gb/s and Breakout data rate of 106.25 Gb/s Optical Interface: Compliant to 2×400GBASE-DR4 and 8x100GBASE-DR Electrical Interface: Compliant to 2×400GAUI-4 and 8x100GAUI-1 Management Interface: I2C management interface Reach: Up to 500m over MPO/APC single mode fiber Power consumption: 16 W max Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70 ℃ Power Supply: Single 3.3V power supply Compliance Form Factor: OSFP MSA Rev 5.0 Optical: IEEE802.3cd /IEEE802.3bs Electrical: IEEE802.3ck Firmware: CMIS 5.2 Environment: RoHS Stability: GR-468-CORE Applications 800Gb/s Ethernet Data Center
China SFP 1.25G C17-C61 DWDM 180KM DDM Optical Transceiver 1.25G C17-C61 DWDM 180KM DDM SFP 光模块
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 180 km transmission Features: Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 1.25Gb/s data rate 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM COOLED DFB transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to 180km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption<1.5W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C RoHS compliant Applications: 1G Fibre channel DWDM Networks Fibre channel
96ch 50GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX 96路 双纤 C13-H60 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<5.5dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60 Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
保偏DWDM 无源保偏CWDM器件
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
工业级轨式 1路 RS-485 串口服务器 工业级轨式 1路 RS-485 串口服务器
功能特性 采用ARM Cortex -M4,主频192MHz处理器; 支持1路百兆以太网;以太网支持10/100Base-T(X)自适应以太网接口;支持自动协商(Auto-Nego Full&half duplex),支持自动交叉线检测(MDI/MDIX); 提供1路RS485串口,支持300bps-921600bps线速无阻塞通信,支持波特率自动扫描匹配,支持客户自定义波特率; 支持支持Modbus TCP,TCP Server、TCP Client、UDP Server、UDP Client,等多种工作模式; 完成Modbus-RTU到Modbus-TCP透明转换,实现通过网络方式读取串口设备数据; 支持串口状态和串口参数监视,通信状态一目了然; 支持过网关,跨路由通信;支持虚拟串口驱动访问模式和网络中断自动恢复连接功能; 灵活的串口数据分帧设置,满足用户各种分包需求; 支持标准TCP/IP SOCKET应用程序访问,TCP支持多连接,满足4个以内用户同时监控或管理串口设备; UDP方式下支持单机或多机通讯,满足多个用户同时监控或管理串口设备; 支持Windows配置工具、串口和WEB等多种配置形式、支持SNMP网管; 支持本地和远程的系统固件升级; 支持B/S构架的SNMP网管软件,来统一网管多台串口服务器。 RS485接口有三级防雷保护,防雷达到GB/T17626.5(IEC61000-4-5) 短路电流波10/700μs,开路峰值输出电压6KV,内阻40欧标准; 支持宽范围5-70V交流与直流电源输入,电源接口具有6kV防雷能力; 电源支持过载保护、防反接保护;符合工业四级电磁兼容性要求; 超强防雷功能:防雷击,可抗感应高压,防浪涌等; 无风扇高效散热,降低修复时间; 导轨或壁挂式安装; 宽温型:工作温度-40℃~ +85℃;
工业级交换机 2光4电POE千兆工业级交换机FW104GPS-2F
4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45端口+2*千兆SFP端口(上行) FW104GPS-2F 是一款工业全千兆管理型POE交换机,提供4个千兆POE端口,2个千兆光口。FW104GPS-2F基于工业级硬件器件支撑平台开发,在同等情况下元器件可靠性明显高于商业器件。采用无风扇散热能量回路设计,通过内置散热片、散热导胶等多重散热结构设计使其能够在各种恶劣环境中的表现始终如一。支持RUN-Ring技术环网自愈时间可达10ms;同时自动检测受电端口,发现死机设备,断电重启该设备;1-4口支持250米远距离供电。为用户提供完善的安全机制,支持IEEE 802.1x、Radius、Tacacs+等。完善的POE供电功能,支持802.3af/at标准,内置大功率电源,满足安防监控、无线覆盖、IP电话等 POE场景需求。
100G CFP LR4 Dual Rate 10km Module 100G CFP LR4 Dual Rate 10km Module
Features Supports multi-rate (100GE and OTU4) from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate. Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s 100GE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4 Up to 10km transmission on SMF High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-10) MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector Single +3.3V power supply Maximum power consumption 12W Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C Complies with IEEE802.3ba and ITU-T G.959.1 Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU Application 100GBASE-LR4
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系