other

96路 双纤 C13-H60 DWDM 波分复用设备

  • IL<5.5dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology
  • Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic
  • Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics
  • Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required
  • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
  • 产品详细信息


Dual fiber 96CH C13-H60 50GHz DWDM MUX DEMUX,With 1310nm and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

 

The 50GHz DWDM 96CH MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from C13 to H60 (1567.13nm~1529.16nnm), in accordance with the ITU-T G.694.1 50GHZ grid, it maximizes the capacity of the C-band range.

 

The 96ch DWDM with 1310nm port is totally passive DWDM device, and support low insertion loss( wavelength ports<5.5dB; 1310nm port<0.8dB). And it conjunct with The DWDM amplifiers and DCM device, the 96ch DWDM transfer system can support a long distance transmission.

 

Product Panel 



  • 1310nm portcan support 1G LX/SX, 10G LR, 40G ER4/LR4, 100GLR/ER4/LR4/ZR4; it forExisting Legacy Traffic.
  • Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic.


 

Line Link

 

 

96 Channels DWDM MUX DEMUX and with 1310nm Port, supports97 channels difference business in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

 

Product Specification


Wavelength

96channels C13/H13-C60/H60

Channel Spacing

50GHz (0.4nm)

Center Wavelength

Accuracy

±0.05nm

Technology

AAWG (Gaussian)

Insertion Loss

≤5.5B

Link Loss

≤11dB

1310nm Port Pass

Band Width

1260nm~1360nm

Center Wavelength

Accuracy

±0.05nm

Insertion Loss @

1310 port

≤0.8dB

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤ 26dB 

Total Crosstalk

≥25dB

Ripple in Passband

≤ 0.75dB

-1dB passband

≥0.18dB

-3dB passband

≥0.28dB

Return Loss

≥ 40dB

Directivity

≥ 40dB

Polarization Mode

Dispersion

≤ 0.5ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.5dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥ 25dB
Non-adjacent ≥30dB

Temperature

Operating -5 to 65°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

3.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

54*440*230mm

 

Package Information

 

 

                              96CH DWDM 1U RACK

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

DMD96-1U01-C13H60-31M

50Ghz DWDM MUX DEMUX 96CH (C13/H13-C60/H60),With 1310nm and Monitor Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.

 


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 C21-C28 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM 8路 双纤双向 C40-C47 DWDM OADM 波分复用设备
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber 8路 双纤双向 C31-C38 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子 模块
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber 8路 双纤双向 C53-C60 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber 8路 (16波) 单纤双向 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 40路 双纤双向 C21-C60 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 40 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 20路 (40波) 单纤双向 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 20路 (40波) 单纤双向 DWDM 带红蓝光 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系