other

980 1064nm保偏滤波器


  • Low insertion loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability


  • 产品详细信息


980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM

 

FIBERWDM can supply 980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM Filter (PM filter), the PM filter multiplexes PM signals and maintains the output polarization with high extinction ratio using advanced micro-optic filter technology. All input and output fibers are polarization maintaining.

 

This product can also be used to multiplex other wavelengths. including 980/1030 nm (pulsed laser applications) and 1064/1550 nm (Erbium-Ytterbium pumping). Low power (300 mW, 500 mW) and high power ( up to 20W) handling are available.

 

It can also be provided with a PM isolator integrated in the same package. They are great used in polarization maintaining fiber amplifiers, fiber lasers, and high speed communication system and instrumentation applications.


Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

T980/R1064

T1064/R980

Transmission Wavelength Range

nm

960~990

1020~1080

Reflect Wavelength Range

nm

1020~1080

960~990

Max. Insertion Loss@23℃

Transmission

dB

0.8

Reflect

dB

0.5

Min. Isolation@23℃

Transmission

dB

25

Reflect

dB

12

Min. Extinction Ratio@23℃

dB

20

Min. Channel Flatness

dB

0.3

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Power Handling (CW)

W

0.3, 0.7, 1, 2,3,5,10,20

Max. Tensile Load(N)

N

≤5

Fiber Type

-

PM980 Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions

mm

Ø5.5 x L35

1. Above specifications are for device without connector, and the PM WDM device is both axis working. All parameters are tested at room temperature.

2. For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. Power transmits through the connector less than 2W. The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

3. For >10W high power applications, we will use heat sink package, contact FIBERWDM for details.

4. If there is pulse application, please be sure to inform us of pulse energy and peak power.

5. If need other request, please contact FIBERWDM.

 

Package Information




980/1064nm PM Component

 


Order Information

 

PMW-

-Channel-

-Package

Connector-

Pigtails Diameter

Fiber Length

Working Axis

 

96:980nm pass/1064nm reflect

S: steel tube

01U/A: LC/UPC or LC/APC

25:250μm bare fiber

05:0.5m

B:Both axis working

 

69:1064nm pass/980nm reflect

X: others

02U/A: SC/UPC or SC/APC

90:900μm Loose Tube

10:1.0m

F:Fast axis blocked

 

93:980nm pass/1030nm reflect

 

03U/A: FC/UPC or FC/APC

XX: Others

15:1.5m

 

 

39:1030nm pass/980nm reflect

 

04U/A: others

 

XX: Others

 

When you inquire, please provide the correct P/N number according to our ordering information, and attach the appropriate description would be better. If need any connector, we do not recommend choosing a 250μm bare fiber pigtail.

 

Part Number Example: PMW-96-S-01A-90-10-B

Description: Polarization Maintaining WDM, TX 980/RX 1064nm, LC/APC all ports, 0.9mm 1.0m fiber, Steel tube,Both axis working.

 

If you need to customize other specifications, please provide detailed description for your requirement, and contact us by email: sales@fiberwdm.com



想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
保偏DWDM 无源保偏DWDM器件
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
保偏DWDM 无源保偏CWDM器件
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
保偏滤波器 980 1550nm保偏滤波器
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
保偏滤波器 1064 1550nm保偏滤波器
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
100G QSFP28 DWDM 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 双 2x2 Bypass 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, Dual 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系