other

8路 双纤双向 1470-1610nm CWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair
  • Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics
  • Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks


  • 产品详细信息

Dual Fiber 8CH 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With EXP ,LC/UPC,Plug-in LGX Box and 4slot 1U Rack

 

The 8ch CWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm, and it is passive CWDM and plug-in LGX box, can plug in 4slot 1u rack, support 8 channels difference business in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries, where the optical fiber resource are rare.  

    

Product Panel


 

8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

 

Expansion Port for Future Bandwidth Increasing, makes it possible to increase the network capacity by connecting it to the line port of another CWDM MUX/DEMUX supporting different wavelengths, without the need of installing or leasing additional fibers.

 

Line Link

 

8CH CWDM MUX DEMUXDual fiber transmission


8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX,support 8 channels difference business,such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G, in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

  

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

8 channels 1470-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Passband

±6.5nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

Regular :≤ 2.4dB

Link Loss

≤ 2.4dB

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX BOX  0.5KG

4Slot 1u Rack 1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

LGX BOX  190*150*20mm

2Slot 1u Rack 44*440*160mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information



 Plug-in LGX Box                                 


2-Slot 1U Rack for LGX BOX

 Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

CMD8-1U01-4761M

CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (1470nm~1610nm) With EXP Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box

CMD8-1U01-xxxxM

CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (xxxx-xxxx) With EXP Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box (Customized)

1U02-4LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 4 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*160*44mm


Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路(16波) 单纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 18路 双纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带1310nm及监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
网络分光器 16口MPO 网络分光器
支持8条40G/100G/200G MPO流量分光复制 低插损,不影响数据流量包。 无需电源,无需IP址址,无需MAC地址,100%无源产品,性能安全可靠 安装和操作简单,非专业人士即可独立完成。 16个OTAP端口 ,支持8路主链路串接,数据流量复制;可替代8个交换机镜象端口。 成本低,集成度高
EDFA Optical Amplifier DWDM(1550nm) EDFA 光纤放大器
双电源可插拔高性能电源:可混插220V和-48V电源 完善的网管接口:以太网、RS-485和RS-232网络接口 支持Telnet和国标SNMP网管 增益现场、网管可调 高精度的AGC和ATC电路 高饱和输出功率 灵活的机械和电路结构 可根据客户要求提供OEM服务 所有性能符合Bellcore GR-1312-CORE 要求
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
网络分光器 28 口网络分光器
低插损,不影响数据流量包。 无需电源,无需IP址址,无需MAC地址,100%无源产品,性能安全可靠 安装和操作简单,非专业人士即可独立完成。 28个OTAP端口,支持14路主链路串接,数据流量复制;可替代14个交换机镜象端口。 成本低,集成度高
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系