other

8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带1310nm及监控口 波分复用设备

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber
  • Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic
  • Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics
  • Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
  • 产品详细信息


Dual Fiber8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm and Monitor Port,LC/UPC, 1U Rack

 

The 8ch CWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm and with 1310nm port, and it is passive CWDM device, support 9 channels difference business in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries, where the optical fiber resource are rare.  

    

Product Panel


8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

 


  • 1310nm portcan support 1G LX/SX, 10G LR, 40G ER4/LR4, 100GLR/ER4/LR4/ZR4; it forexisting legacy traffic.
  • Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic.


 

Line Link

  8CH CWDMMUX DEMUX Dual fiber transmission

 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual fiber transmission

 

8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX,support 8 channels difference business,such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G, in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

8 channels 1470-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Passband

±6.5nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

≤ 2.7dB

Link Loss

≤3.0dB

1310nm Port Pass Band Width

1260nm~1360nm

Insertion Loss @ 1310 port

≤0.8dB

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤ 26dB 

Center Wavelength Accuracy

±0.05nm

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44*440*230mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information


 

 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 19” Inch 1U Rack

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

CMD8-1U01-4761-31M

CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH 1470nm~1610nm With 1310nm and Monitor Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack

CMD8-1U01-XXXX

CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH 1XX0nm~1XX0nm , Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack (Customized) 

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路(16波) 单纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470-1610nm CWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 18路 双纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
多通道高速光功率计模块 多通道高速光功率计模块
3.5英寸彩屏显示 90dB的动态范围 最大支持45个校准波长 阈值设置通过/未通过告警功能 波长自动识别功能 PMAX/PMin  实时测试 频率光的检测功能 提供实时数据读取功能,方便嵌入系统应用 可视故障定仪功能 存储数据1000条
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
Fiber Patch Cord LC/SC/FC/ST光纤跳线
High dense space Ceramic ferrules connector Low insertion loss High return loss Excellent mechanical endurance High credibility and stability
200G QSFP SR4 200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系