other

8路 双纤双向 C21-C28 DWDM 波分复用设备

  • IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX
  • Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic
  • Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics
  • Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required
  • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
  • 产品详细信息


Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm,Monitor and EXP Port, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

 

The 8ch DWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from C21 to C28(1560.61nm~1554.94nnm),(By the way, we can support customize other waves); in accordance with the ITU-T G.694.1 100GHZ grid, it maximizes the capacity of the C-band range. 


The8ch DWDM with 1310nm port is totally passive DWDM device, and support low insertion loss( wavelength ports<2.4dB; 1310nm port<0.8dB).And it conjunct with The DWDM amplifiers and DCM device, the8ch DWDM transfer system can support a long distance transmission.  

    

Product Panel


8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

 


  • 1310nm portcan support 1G LX/SX, 10G LR, 40G ER4/LR4, 100GLR/ER4/LR4/ZR4; it forExisting Legacy Traffic.
  • Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic.
  • Expansion Port for Future Bandwidth Increasing, makes it possible to increase the network capacity by connecting it to the line port of another DWDM MUX/DEMUX supporting different wavelengths, without the need of installing or leasing additional fibers.


 

Line Link

 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUXDual fiber transmission

8CH DWDM MUX DEMUXDual fiber transmission

 

  8 Channels DWDM MUX DEMUX and with 1310nm Port, supports8 channels difference business in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

  It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

8channels C21-C28(or other waves)

Channel Spacing

100GHz (0.8nm)

Channel Passband

±0.11nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

≤2.4dB

Link Loss

≤3.2dB

1310nm Port Pass Band Width

1260nm~1360nm

Center Wavelength Accuracy

±0.05nm

Insertion Loss @ 1310 port

≤0.8dB

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤ 26dB 

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44*440*230mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information


DUAL FIBER 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 19” Inch 1U Rack 

DUAL FIBER 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 19” Inch 1U Rack

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

DMD8-1U01-C2128-31M

DWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (C21-C28) With EXP and 1310nm, Monitor Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack

DMD8-1U01-Cxxxx-31M

DWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (Cxx-Cxx) With EXP and 1310nm, Monitor Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack (Customized)

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM 8路 双纤双向 C40-C47 DWDM OADM 波分复用设备
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber 8路 双纤双向 C31-C38 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子 模块
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber 8路 双纤双向 C53-C60 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber 8路 (16波) 单纤双向 DWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 40路 双纤双向 C21-C60 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 40 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 20路 (40波) 单纤双向 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 20路 (40波) 单纤双向 DWDM 带红蓝光 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 16路 双纤双向 C21-C36 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系