other

MEMS VOA 可调衰减器

Product Features


  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent
  • Compact size
  • Available in both normally open and normally closed states
  • Excellent reliability



Product Application


  • Power Management
  • Receiver protective
  • Channel Balance
  • Instrumentation



  • 产品详细信息

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Mirror MEMS attenuators (MEMS VOAs) are based on a micro-electro-mechanical system (MEMS) technology. The MEMS attenuators design achieves highly repeatable optical attenuation over C and/or L band through an electrically movable mirror on silicon.


Specifications


Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1310±40

TestWavelength

nm

850 /1310

Attenuation Type

 

Bright / Dark

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

≤ 1.2

Attenuation Range3

dB

20/30/40

Attenuation Resolution

dB

Continuous

Return Loss

dB

≥ 30

TDL

dB

@0~10dB≤1.0

@10~20dB≤ 2.0

Repeatability 

dB

≤ 0.1

Operating Voltage

V

≤ 9

Durability

Cycles

≥ 109

Response Time

ms

≤ 5

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(Φ)5.5x(L)19±0.2

Note:   


  1. Room temperature,Excluding connectors, add 0.2dB one pair connectors.
  2.  For dark type, the voltage is 9V with 0dB attenuation.
  3. The voltage is 9v for the attenuation arrange.


 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Ordering Information

FW-MM VOA-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Attenuation w/o voltage

Fiber Type

TestWavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

Connector

BR:

Bright

DK:

Dark

M5:

MM, 50/125

M6:

MM, 62.5/125

X:

Others

850:

850nm

1310:

1310nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

SP:SC/PC

SA:SC/APC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

X:Others

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
50G QSFP28 LR4 50G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network mid-haul solutions, and so on.
40G QSFP SR4 40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1xN 机械式光开关
Up to 1x64 Mechanical Optical Switch Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G QSFP28 DOC cable 100G QSFP28 DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 25Gb/s, 100G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系