other

MEMS VOA 可调衰减器

Product Features


  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent
  • Compact size
  • Available in both normally open and normally closed states
  • Excellent reliability



Product Application


  • Power Management
  • Receiver protective
  • Channel Balance
  • Instrumentation



  • 产品详细信息

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Mirror MEMS attenuators (MEMS VOAs) are based on a micro-electro-mechanical system (MEMS) technology. The MEMS attenuators design achieves highly repeatable optical attenuation over C and/or L band through an electrically movable mirror on silicon.


Specifications


Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1310±40

TestWavelength

nm

850 /1310

Attenuation Type

 

Bright / Dark

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

≤ 1.2

Attenuation Range3

dB

20/30/40

Attenuation Resolution

dB

Continuous

Return Loss

dB

≥ 30

TDL

dB

@0~10dB≤1.0

@10~20dB≤ 2.0

Repeatability 

dB

≤ 0.1

Operating Voltage

V

≤ 9

Durability

Cycles

≥ 109

Response Time

ms

≤ 5

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(Φ)5.5x(L)19±0.2

Note:   


  1. Room temperature,Excluding connectors, add 0.2dB one pair connectors.
  2.  For dark type, the voltage is 9V with 0dB attenuation.
  3. The voltage is 9v for the attenuation arrange.


 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Ordering Information

FW-MM VOA-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Attenuation w/o voltage

Fiber Type

TestWavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

Connector

BR:

Bright

DK:

Dark

M5:

MM, 50/125

M6:

MM, 62.5/125

X:

Others

850:

850nm

1310:

1310nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

SP:SC/PC

SA:SC/APC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

X:Others

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x8 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
25G OEO 25G OTU(OEO) 板卡:4*SFP28
支持4个16G~32G速率范围内任意类型业务透明传输,可将4个业务光信号转换成4个WDM标准波长光信号
50G QSFP28 ER4 50G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network mid-haul solution, and so on.
DWDM R B filter DWDM 红蓝光 滤波器件
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
多通道高速光功率计模块 多通道高速光功率计模块
外形小巧、尤其适于系统集成及二次开发; 启动快速、测量精度高 大动态测试 可选光功率探测范围 可选1~4通道光功率计 丰富的通信指令集及demo软件支持
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系