other

MEMS VOA 可调衰减器

Product Features


  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent
  • Compact size
  • Available in both normally open and normally closed states
  • Excellent reliability



Product Application


  • Power Management
  • Receiver protective
  • Channel Balance
  • Instrumentation



  • 产品详细信息

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Mirror MEMS attenuators (MEMS VOAs) are based on a micro-electro-mechanical system (MEMS) technology. The MEMS attenuators design achieves highly repeatable optical attenuation over C and/or L band through an electrically movable mirror on silicon.


Specifications


Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1310±40

TestWavelength

nm

850 /1310

Attenuation Type

 

Bright / Dark

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

≤ 1.2

Attenuation Range3

dB

20/30/40

Attenuation Resolution

dB

Continuous

Return Loss

dB

≥ 30

TDL

dB

@0~10dB≤1.0

@10~20dB≤ 2.0

Repeatability 

dB

≤ 0.1

Operating Voltage

V

≤ 9

Durability

Cycles

≥ 109

Response Time

ms

≤ 5

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(Φ)5.5x(L)19±0.2

Note:   


  1. Room temperature,Excluding connectors, add 0.2dB one pair connectors.
  2.  For dark type, the voltage is 9V with 0dB attenuation.
  3. The voltage is 9v for the attenuation arrange.


 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Ordering Information

FW-MM VOA-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Attenuation w/o voltage

Fiber Type

TestWavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

Connector

BR:

Bright

DK:

Dark

M5:

MM, 50/125

M6:

MM, 62.5/125

X:

Others

850:

850nm

1310:

1310nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

SP:SC/PC

SA:SC/APC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

X:Others

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
40CH DWDM 40CH DWDM 合波分波板卡
插损IL<3.5dB, 100GHZ DWDM AAWG 技术 双纤40路DWDM波分传输 支持各速传输速率:所有ITU-T 1G/10G/24G/40G/100G 数据100%透传,无网络协议,延时
24X10G 网络分流器 网络流量复制器 汇聚分流 TAP交换机 24X10G 网络分流器 网络流量复制器 汇聚分流 TAP交换机
19英寸标准机架式,1RU高度 24个10GE/GE接口(SFP+) 1个RJ45管理网口,1个RJ45串口,双路冗余电源 支持标准五元组、输入接口、VLAN ID、固定位置特征码过滤。支持VLAN、MPLS标签识别剥离 支持2层VLAN、4层MPLS标签、GRE/GTP/L2TP/PPTP/PPPOE等隧道报文(匹配时选择内层或者外层 支持按GTP-U内层或外层IP分流和过滤匹配,分流模式内外层可配 规则容量 480条 支持CLI、SNMP、WEB管理、WEB管理支持HTTPS
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 双 2x2 Bypass 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, Dual 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
10G QSFP28 AOC cable SFP AOC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x4 机械式光开关器件
Unmatched Low Cost, 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video CWDM SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080p 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系