other

MEMS VOA 可调衰减器

Product Features


  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent
  • Compact size
  • Available in both normally open and normally closed states
  • Excellent reliability



Product Application


  • Power Management
  • Receiver protective
  • Channel Balance
  • Instrumentation



  • 产品详细信息

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Mirror MEMS attenuators (MEMS VOAs) are based on a micro-electro-mechanical system (MEMS) technology. The MEMS attenuators design achieves highly repeatable optical attenuation over C and/or L band through an electrically movable mirror on silicon.


Specifications


Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1310±40

TestWavelength

nm

850 /1310

Attenuation Type

 

Bright / Dark

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

≤ 1.2

Attenuation Range3

dB

20/30/40

Attenuation Resolution

dB

Continuous

Return Loss

dB

≥ 30

TDL

dB

@0~10dB≤1.0

@10~20dB≤ 2.0

Repeatability 

dB

≤ 0.1

Operating Voltage

V

≤ 9

Durability

Cycles

≥ 109

Response Time

ms

≤ 5

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(Φ)5.5x(L)19±0.2

Note:   


  1. Room temperature,Excluding connectors, add 0.2dB one pair connectors.
  2.  For dark type, the voltage is 9V with 0dB attenuation.
  3. The voltage is 9v for the attenuation arrange.


 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Ordering Information

FW-MM VOA-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Attenuation w/o voltage

Fiber Type

TestWavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

Connector

BR:

Bright

DK:

Dark

M5:

MM, 50/125

M6:

MM, 62.5/125

X:

Others

850:

850nm

1310:

1310nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

SP:SC/PC

SA:SC/APC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

X:Others

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
工业级电交换 网管型工业级交换机千兆2光16
支持 2个1000BaseSFP光口,16个10/100/1000M电口 支持web、telnet.console, SNMP v1/v2c/v3配置网管,远程在线升级
工业级电交换 千兆2光8电PoE 交换机
支持通过5类以太网线的无线访问点(AP)和网络监控摄像头供电 1~8端口支持标准IEEE802.3af供电  (做at标准请特殊说明) 8个10/100/1000 Mbps 自适应RJ45端口 2个上联口为1000Mbps  SFP光纤接口 支持端口自动翻转(Auto MDI/MDIX) 流控方式:全双工采用IEEE 802.3x标准,半双工采用Back pressure标准 符合IEEE 802.3 10Base-T和IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX标准 每端口最大 15.4W 采用存储转发的交换机制 所有端口支持线速交换,64~9000帧长范围内均可达到线速
CWDM filter 3端口 CWDM 滤波器 CWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
EDFA Optical Amplifier DWDM(1550nm) EDFA 光纤放大器
双电源可插拔高性能电源:可混插220V和-48V电源 完善的网管接口:以太网、RS-485和RS-232网络接口 支持Telnet和国标SNMP网管 增益现场、网管可调 高精度的AGC和ATC电路 高饱和输出功率 灵活的机械和电路结构 可根据客户要求提供OEM服务 所有性能符合Bellcore GR-1312-CORE 要求
40G QSFP ZR4 40G QSFP+ ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4 QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 80 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C Applications Rack to rack Data centers Switches and Routers Metro networks Switches and Routers 40G BASE-ZR4
SOA 光纤放大器 100G 1310nm SOA 光纤放大器
工作波长范围宽:1280nm~1330nm,涵盖1310nm波长 工作模式可选:自动功率控制(APC)和自动增 益控制(AGC) 输入光功率范围宽:-17dBm~-4dBm 高输出光功率:饱和输出光功率可达+12dBm
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系