other

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber
  • Precise dimension
  • 100% in-house tested
  • Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations
  • Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel
  • Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)

  • 产品详细信息

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

 

Pre-connector MTP/MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fiber LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MTP/MPO Connectors (without pins). These are used as backbone or horizontal cable interconnections . These plug and play solutions with micro core cable maximize bend radius and minimize cable weight and size. MTP/MPO Trunk Cable are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. These assemblies are available in OM3, OM4 and SM fiber. Standard lengths of 5, 10, 25 meters are available. Custom lengths are also available on request. The MTP/MPO Trunk cables are packed as coils in lengths up to 50m long and on reels . OM3 and OM4 cables are available in aqua and SM cables are in yellow color.

  

Performance Specifications

 

MPO Connector

Standard SM MT Ferrule

Low Loss SM MT Ferrule

Standard MM MT Ferrule

Low Loss MM MT Ferrule

Polish

APC

PC

APC

PC

PC

PC

IL(dB)

Typical

0.50

0.50

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.3

Maximun

0.70

0.70

0.5

0.5

0.7

0.5

Return Loss(dB)

60

45

60

45

20

20

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.3

Durability(dB)

≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)

Tensile Strength(dB)

≤0.3dB (Max 66N)

Operating temperature(℃)

-20~+60

Storage temperature(℃)

-40~+80

 

Assembly Structure Illustration

 

Polarity A: Straight Through

MPO fiber cable


CONN 1 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

Buffer Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Rose

Aqua

CONN2 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

  

Polarity B: Cross

MPO fiber cable


CONN 1 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

Buffer Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Rose

Aqua

CONN2 Fiber Number

Fiber 12

Fiber 11

Fiber 10

Fiber 9

Fiber 8

Fiber 7

Fiber6

Fiber 5

Fiber 4

Fiber 3

Fiber 2

Fiber 1

 

 

 

Polarity C: Cross Pair

  MPO fiber cable


CONN 1 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

Buffer Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Rose

Aqua

CONN2 Fiber Number

Fiber 2

Fiber 1

Fiber 4

Fiber 3

Fiber 6

Fiber 5

Fiber 8

Fiber 7

Fiber 10

Fiber 9

Fiber 12

Fiber 11

 

Order information

 

MPO CONN 1

MPO CONN2

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

Cable Length

Fiber Type

Polarity

Female

UPC

Female

UPC

8

Cable Ø 3.0mm

0.5m

SM G652A

Polarity A

male

APC

male

APC

12

Cable Ø 4.5mm

1.0m

SM G657A

Polarity B

 

 

 

 

24

Cable Ø 5.0mm

2.0m

MM OM2

Polarity C

 

 

 

 

48

Specify

3.0m

MM OM3

 

 

 

 

 

Specify

 

Specify

MM OM4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specify

 

Note:the colors and type of the connector and cable are standard, If want other specify please contact us.

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
MPO-LC转接设备 MPO-LC转接设备
10路40G/100G MPO转40路双LC
网络分光器 16口MPO 网络分光器
支持8条40G/100G/200G MPO流量分光复制 低插损,不影响数据流量包。 无需电源,无需IP址址,无需MAC地址,100%无源产品,性能安全可靠 安装和操作简单,非专业人士即可独立完成。 16个OTAP端口 ,支持8路主链路串接,数据流量复制;可替代8个交换机镜象端口。 成本低,集成度高
40G QSFP+ DOC cable 40G QSFP+ DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 10Gb/s, 40G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video CWDM SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080p 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
40G QSFP SR4 40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP+ SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on. Features 4 independent full-duplex channels Up to 10.5Gbps data rate per channel MTP/MPO optical connector QSFP MSA (SFF-8436) compliant Digital diagnostic capabilities Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode fiber CML compatible electrical I/O Single +3.3V power supply Operating case temperature: 0~70C XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Max power) RoHS-6 compliant
DWDM filter 3端口100GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
CWDM filter 3端口 CWDM 滤波器 CWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系