other

MXN MEMS 光开关

Features

  • Proven MEMS durability and reliability
  • Compact Form Factor
  • TTL UART interface
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS

Applications

  • Optical path selection
  • AsAutomatic optical distribution rack

  • 产品详细信息

M x N MEMS Optical Switch OXC

 

M x N MEMS Optical switch is used in optical cross-connect, OXC application. It’s also called Matric Optical Switch. It allows channel selections between M input fibers and N output fibers.

 

FIBERWDM’s MEMS Modular Single-Mode OXC is based on industry proven, long-life, reliable MEMS 1xN optical switch components. Each MxN OXC consists of M 1xn OSW and N 1xm OSW.

  

Product Configurations



Note:  M*N requires less than 1024.

 

Optical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Wavelength

1290~1330

1525~1568

1600-1650

nm

Or customer specify

Test Wavelength

1310/1550/1625 or 1650

nm

 

MxN

8x8/8x16/16x16/16x32

 

M*N≤1024

Insertion Loss

4x4

≤1.4 @S

dB

@CWL,23°C

Without Connectors

 

@S: 13 or 15 or 16

@D: 13&15 or 15&16

 

(if with connectors or support @D, IL increased by 0.4dB)

4x8

≤1.6 @S

8x8

≤1.8 @S

8x16

≤1.9 @S

12x12

≤2.0 @S

16x16

≤2.0 @S

16x32

≤2.3 @S

24x24

≤2.5 @S

Return Loss

≥45

dB

Or customer specify

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

 

Crosstalk

≥50

dB

Or customer specify

Polarization Dependence Loss

≤0.4

dB

 

Wavelength Dependence Loss

≤0.6

dB

@CWL±20nm, 23°C

Temperature Dependence Loss

≤0.8

dB

 

Switch Time

≤15 @16x16

≤25 @24x24

ms

A set of configuration link

Eg: M1-N12

Durability

≥1x109

cycle

 

Maximum optical Power

≤500

mW

 

 

Electrical and Mechanical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Switch Mode

Non-latching

 

 

Control Voltage

12

V

Module

Dimension

150×150×20 @8x8

200x180x18 @16x16

200x180x18 @8x24

312x180x30 @24x24

mm

Module

 

Environmental conditions

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Operation Temperature

-5~65

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-40~85

°C

 

Operation Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

Storage Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

 

Pigtail and connector type/length

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Fiber Type

G657A2 or G657B3 250um bare fiber

 

 

Fiber Pigtail(All Ports)

250um fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 

Fiber Length(All Ports)

1.00±0.05

m

Or customer specify

Optical Connector(All port)

None

 

Or customer specify

 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

 

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

 

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich


24x 24 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich 

24x 24 OXMEMS Optical Swtich

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Variable Optical Attenuator MEMS VOA 可调衰减器
Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
EDFA Optical Amplifier DWDM(1550nm) EDFA 光纤放大器
双电源可插拔高性能电源:可混插220V和-48V电源 完善的网管接口:以太网、RS-485和RS-232网络接口 支持Telnet和国标SNMP网管 增益现场、网管可调 高精度的AGC和ATC电路 高饱和输出功率 灵活的机械和电路结构 可根据客户要求提供OEM服务 所有性能符合Bellcore GR-1312-CORE 要求
100G QSFP28 AOC cable 100G QSFP28 AOC Transceiver
Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
40G QSFP LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
工业级电交换 千兆2光8电PoE 交换机
支持通过5类以太网线的无线访问点(AP)和网络监控摄像头供电 1~8端口支持标准IEEE802.3af供电  (做at标准请特殊说明) 8个10/100/1000 Mbps 自适应RJ45端口 2个上联口为1000Mbps  SFP光纤接口 支持端口自动翻转(Auto MDI/MDIX) 流控方式:全双工采用IEEE 802.3x标准,半双工采用Back pressure标准 符合IEEE 802.3 10Base-T和IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX标准 每端口最大 15.4W 采用存储转发的交换机制 所有端口支持线速交换,64~9000帧长范围内均可达到线速
50G QSFP28 LR4 50G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network mid-haul solutions, and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系