other

MXN MEMS 光开关

Features

  • Proven MEMS durability and reliability
  • Compact Form Factor
  • TTL UART interface
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS

Applications

  • Optical path selection
  • AsAutomatic optical distribution rack

  • 产品详细信息

M x N MEMS Optical Switch OXC

 

M x N MEMS Optical switch is used in optical cross-connect, OXC application. It’s also called Matric Optical Switch. It allows channel selections between M input fibers and N output fibers.

 

FIBERWDM’s MEMS Modular Single-Mode OXC is based on industry proven, long-life, reliable MEMS 1xN optical switch components. Each MxN OXC consists of M 1xn OSW and N 1xm OSW.

  

Product Configurations



Note:  M*N requires less than 1024.

 

Optical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Wavelength

1290~1330

1525~1568

1600-1650

nm

Or customer specify

Test Wavelength

1310/1550/1625 or 1650

nm

 

MxN

8x8/8x16/16x16/16x32

 

M*N≤1024

Insertion Loss

4x4

≤1.4 @S

dB

@CWL,23°C

Without Connectors

 

@S: 13 or 15 or 16

@D: 13&15 or 15&16

 

(if with connectors or support @D, IL increased by 0.4dB)

4x8

≤1.6 @S

8x8

≤1.8 @S

8x16

≤1.9 @S

12x12

≤2.0 @S

16x16

≤2.0 @S

16x32

≤2.3 @S

24x24

≤2.5 @S

Return Loss

≥45

dB

Or customer specify

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

 

Crosstalk

≥50

dB

Or customer specify

Polarization Dependence Loss

≤0.4

dB

 

Wavelength Dependence Loss

≤0.6

dB

@CWL±20nm, 23°C

Temperature Dependence Loss

≤0.8

dB

 

Switch Time

≤15 @16x16

≤25 @24x24

ms

A set of configuration link

Eg: M1-N12

Durability

≥1x109

cycle

 

Maximum optical Power

≤500

mW

 

 

Electrical and Mechanical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Switch Mode

Non-latching

 

 

Control Voltage

12

V

Module

Dimension

150×150×20 @8x8

200x180x18 @16x16

200x180x18 @8x24

312x180x30 @24x24

mm

Module

 

Environmental conditions

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Operation Temperature

-5~65

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-40~85

°C

 

Operation Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

Storage Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

 

Pigtail and connector type/length

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Fiber Type

G657A2 or G657B3 250um bare fiber

 

 

Fiber Pigtail(All Ports)

250um fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 

Fiber Length(All Ports)

1.00±0.05

m

Or customer specify

Optical Connector(All port)

None

 

Or customer specify

 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

 

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

 

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich


24x 24 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich 

24x 24 OXMEMS Optical Swtich

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Variable Optical Attenuator MEMS VOA 可调衰减器
Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
OBP光开关旁路保护模块OBP-AS OBP光开关旁路保护模块OBP-AS
自动切换,无需人为干预 被保护设备掉电时切换 减少网络节点故障造成的各种损失 增加传输网络的可靠性 支持手动切换和自动切换选择 业务透明,对业务类型没有限制 宽范围电源输入DC+5V TO +36V 电源接反保护 支持双电源接入 支持导轨式安装
管理型交换机 4光24电千兆管理型交换机 FW4024G
24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45端口+4*千兆SFP端口 FW4024G是一款全千兆三层网管型交换机,产品采用新一代高性能硬件和软件平台,提供灵活、高性价比的全千兆接入和上行端口,支持三层路由协议、完备的安全防护机制、完善的ACL/QoS策略和丰富的VLAN功能,易于管理维护,满足用户对于网络设备易管理、高安全、低成本的组网需求,适用于校园、酒店及企业园区网络接入、汇聚、核心多种应用场景。
网络分流器 8光 8电 网络分流器 网络流量复制器 汇聚分流 TAP交换机
19英寸标准机架式,1RU高度 8个GE光口(SFP+)和8个GE电口(RJ45) 1个RJ45管理网口,1个RJ45串口,双路冗余电源 支持标准五元组、输入接口、VLAN ID、GET/POST过滤 支持2层VLAN、4层MPLS标签、GRE/GTP/L2TP/PPTP/PPPOE等隧道报文(匹配时选择内层或者外层) 支持按GTP-U内层或外层IP分流和过滤匹配,分流模式内外层可配;支持GTP-V1和GTP-V2识别 规则容量 120条 支持CLI、SNMP、WEB管理、WEB管理支持HTTPS
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系