other

MXN MEMS 光开关

Features

  • Proven MEMS durability and reliability
  • Compact Form Factor
  • TTL UART interface
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS

Applications

  • Optical path selection
  • AsAutomatic optical distribution rack

  • 产品详细信息

M x N MEMS Optical Switch OXC

 

M x N MEMS Optical switch is used in optical cross-connect, OXC application. It’s also called Matric Optical Switch. It allows channel selections between M input fibers and N output fibers.

 

FIBERWDM’s MEMS Modular Single-Mode OXC is based on industry proven, long-life, reliable MEMS 1xN optical switch components. Each MxN OXC consists of M 1xn OSW and N 1xm OSW.

  

Product Configurations



Note:  M*N requires less than 1024.

 

Optical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Wavelength

1290~1330

1525~1568

1600-1650

nm

Or customer specify

Test Wavelength

1310/1550/1625 or 1650

nm

 

MxN

8x8/8x16/16x16/16x32

 

M*N≤1024

Insertion Loss

4x4

≤1.4 @S

dB

@CWL,23°C

Without Connectors

 

@S: 13 or 15 or 16

@D: 13&15 or 15&16

 

(if with connectors or support @D, IL increased by 0.4dB)

4x8

≤1.6 @S

8x8

≤1.8 @S

8x16

≤1.9 @S

12x12

≤2.0 @S

16x16

≤2.0 @S

16x32

≤2.3 @S

24x24

≤2.5 @S

Return Loss

≥45

dB

Or customer specify

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

 

Crosstalk

≥50

dB

Or customer specify

Polarization Dependence Loss

≤0.4

dB

 

Wavelength Dependence Loss

≤0.6

dB

@CWL±20nm, 23°C

Temperature Dependence Loss

≤0.8

dB

 

Switch Time

≤15 @16x16

≤25 @24x24

ms

A set of configuration link

Eg: M1-N12

Durability

≥1x109

cycle

 

Maximum optical Power

≤500

mW

 

 

Electrical and Mechanical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Switch Mode

Non-latching

 

 

Control Voltage

12

V

Module

Dimension

150×150×20 @8x8

200x180x18 @16x16

200x180x18 @8x24

312x180x30 @24x24

mm

Module

 

Environmental conditions

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Operation Temperature

-5~65

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-40~85

°C

 

Operation Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

Storage Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

 

Pigtail and connector type/length

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Fiber Type

G657A2 or G657B3 250um bare fiber

 

 

Fiber Pigtail(All Ports)

250um fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 

Fiber Length(All Ports)

1.00±0.05

m

Or customer specify

Optical Connector(All port)

None

 

Or customer specify

 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

 

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

 

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich


24x 24 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich 

24x 24 OXMEMS Optical Swtich

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Variable Optical Attenuator MEMS VOA 可调衰减器
Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS 光开关
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
网络分光器 28 口网络分光器
低插损,不影响数据流量包。 无需电源,无需IP址址,无需MAC地址,100%无源产品,性能安全可靠 安装和操作简单,非专业人士即可独立完成。 28个OTAP端口,支持14路主链路串接,数据流量复制;可替代14个交换机镜象端口。 成本低,集成度高
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x4 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and SR up to 100 m transmission, LR 25G SFP28 up to 10 km transmission, and ER 25G SFP28 up to 40 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
网络分光器 16口MPO 网络分光器
支持8条40G/100G/200G MPO流量分光复制 低插损,不影响数据流量包。 无需电源,无需IP址址,无需MAC地址,100%无源产品,性能安全可靠 安装和操作简单,非专业人士即可独立完成。 16个OTAP端口 ,支持8路主链路串接,数据流量复制;可替代8个交换机镜象端口。 成本低,集成度高
40G OEO 40G OEO 板卡:4*QSFP28
支持2个40G业务透明传输,可将2个40G业务光信号转换成2个WDM标准波长光信号
4×4矩阵光开关切换设备 4×4矩阵光开关切换设备
4X4全通矩阵光开关切换 具有插入损耗小,切换速度快等特点 采用LCD显示屏,非常直观的显示光路状态,方便用户的操作。 可通过面板按键和串口指令两种方式进行光路切换设置。并可通过串口指令锁定按键操作
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系