other

OTDR 1625nm FWDM 滤波器件

  • Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • 产品详细信息

OTDR Filter 1625nm FWDM Componet

 

FIBERWDM Provide FWDM TX 16250nm RX 1310/1490/1550nm is low loss and reliable performances.


It works in Optical Fiber Cable Line Monitoring System, OTDR.

 

 OTDR Filter 1625nm

 

 OTDR Filter 1625nm


Features

  • Wide bandwidth                         
  • Low insertion loss                       
  • High channel isolation
  • Exceptional reliability and stability

Applications

  • Optical amplifiers
  • CATV
  • OTDR 

 

Specifications

 

Wavelength

TX1625 RX1310/1490/1550nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Passband

1600~1670nm

Reflection

1260~1580

Passband ripple

≤0.30dB

IL @ Passband

≤0.60dB

Reflection band ripple

≤0.20dB

IL @Reflection

≤0.40dB

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

≥30dB

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

≥50dB

Reflection isolation

≥15dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.1dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.2ps

Thermal Stability

≤0.005N

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≤500mW

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C

Storage -40 to 85°C

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

Steel∮5.5 xL34mm

ABS  90*20*10nm

Note.  

1) All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3)  Specifications are subject to change without notice


 

Dimensions drawing(mm)

  

OTDR Filter 1625nm

OTDR Filter Steel Package  

OTDR Filter 1625nm


 OTDR Filter ABS BOX Package

Note:

1) Fiber diameter can be 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm. Fiber length is 1M or others. Connector can be LC/SC/FC, or others. If you want to order, please check with us first.

2) Support customized package, just contact us by email.

 

Ordering information

 

RD-FW

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-1625

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

 

9: 0.9mm Fiber

005: 0.5+/-0.1m

 

B:ABS BOX

1: LC

A: APC

 

20:2.0mm

01: 1.0+/-0.1m

 

Others

2: SC

 

 

30:2.0mm

others

 

 

3: FC

 

 

Others

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
CWDM filter 3端口 CWDM 滤波器 CWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3端口100GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3端口 200GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM 波分器件 TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM R B filter DWDM 红蓝光 滤波器件
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
40G QSFP AOC cable 40G QSFP+ AOC Transceiver
Up to 4X10Gbps Data rate Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
100G 板卡 100G 板卡:1*CFP+1*QSFP28
支持1个100G业务透明传输,可将1个100G业务光信号转换成1个DWDM标准波长光信号
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX 20路 (40波) 单纤双向 DWDM 波分复用设备
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系