other

8路(16波) 单纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 LGX 盒子模块

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission
  • 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting
  • Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics
  • Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks


  • 产品详细信息


Single Fiber 8 Channels (16waves) 1310-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port,LC/UPC,Plug-in LGX Box and 2slot 1U Rack

 

The single fiber 8 channels(16 waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, A side’s waves are : RX 1310nm to 1450nm/ TX 1470nm to 1610nm, and B side’s waves are:RX 1470nm to 1610nm/ TX 1310nm to 1450nm; it ispassive CWDM device and plug-in LGX box, can plug in 2slot 1u rack, support 8 channels difference business inone optical fiber for bi-direction point-to-point transmission.

 

It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries, where the optical fiber resource are rare.  

   

Product Panel


 Single Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX

 Side A  Single Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX

 

 

Side B  Single Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX/ DEMUX


Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic.

 

Line Link

 

 8CH CWDM MUX/ DEMUX Single fiber transmission


8Channels (16 waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX,should be used in pairs, which transmits and receives different wavelengths, support 8channels difference business,such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G, in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

8ch (16waves) 1310-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Passband

±6.5nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

≤ 4.8dB

Link Loss

≤ 5.6dB

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤ 26dB 

Center Wavelength Accuracy

±0.05nm

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX BOX 0.5KG

2Slot 1u Rack 1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

LGX BOX190*200*39mm

2Slot 1u Rack 44*440*230mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information

Plug-in LGX Box  

2-Slot 1U Rack for LGX BOX

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

CM16-1U01-3161M

CWDM MUX /DEMUX 8CH 16waves(RX1310nm~1450nm/ TX1450nm~1610nm ) With Monitor Port, Single fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box

CD16-1U01-3161M

CWDM MUX /DEMUX 8CH 16waves(RX1470nm~1610nm/ TX1310nm~1450nm ) With Monitor Port, Single fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box

1U02-2LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 2 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*230*44mm

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470-1610nm CWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 18路 双纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带1310nm及监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
有源波分复用 波分光传输综合系统 OTN1000
超大传输容量 优异的100G传输性能 灵活全面的业务接入能力 电信级的可靠保护 优异架构,方便易维
50G QSFP28 ER4 50G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network mid-haul solution, and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系