other

8路(16波) 单纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 LGX 盒子模块

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission
  • 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting
  • Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics
  • Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks


  • 产品详细信息


Single Fiber 8 Channels (16waves) 1310-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port,LC/UPC,Plug-in LGX Box and 2slot 1U Rack

 

The single fiber 8 channels(16 waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, A side’s waves are : RX 1310nm to 1450nm/ TX 1470nm to 1610nm, and B side’s waves are:RX 1470nm to 1610nm/ TX 1310nm to 1450nm; it ispassive CWDM device and plug-in LGX box, can plug in 2slot 1u rack, support 8 channels difference business inone optical fiber for bi-direction point-to-point transmission.

 

It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries, where the optical fiber resource are rare.  

   

Product Panel


 Single Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX

 Side A  Single Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX

 

 

Side B  Single Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX/ DEMUX


Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic.

 

Line Link

 

 8CH CWDM MUX/ DEMUX Single fiber transmission


8Channels (16 waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX,should be used in pairs, which transmits and receives different wavelengths, support 8channels difference business,such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G, in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

8ch (16waves) 1310-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Passband

±6.5nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

≤ 4.8dB

Link Loss

≤ 5.6dB

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤ 26dB 

Center Wavelength Accuracy

±0.05nm

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX BOX 0.5KG

2Slot 1u Rack 1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

LGX BOX190*200*39mm

2Slot 1u Rack 44*440*230mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information

Plug-in LGX Box  

2-Slot 1U Rack for LGX BOX

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

CM16-1U01-3161M

CWDM MUX /DEMUX 8CH 16waves(RX1310nm~1450nm/ TX1450nm~1610nm ) With Monitor Port, Single fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box

CD16-1U01-3161M

CWDM MUX /DEMUX 8CH 16waves(RX1470nm~1610nm/ TX1310nm~1450nm ) With Monitor Port, Single fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box

1U02-2LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 2 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*230*44mm

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.


想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470-1610nm CWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX 18路 双纤双向 CWDM 带监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带1310nm及监控口 波分复用设备
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM Dual CS Adaptor Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
40G QSFP AOC cable 40G QSFP+ AOC Transceiver
Up to 4X10Gbps Data rate Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
网络分流器 8光 8电 网络分流器
19英寸标准机架式,1RU高度 8个GE光口(SFP+)和8个GE电口(RJ45) 1个RJ45管理网口,1个RJ45串口,双路冗余电源 支持标准五元组、输入接口、VLAN ID、GET/POST过滤 支持2层VLAN、4层MPLS标签、GRE/GTP/L2TP/PPTP/PPPOE等隧道报文(匹配时选择内层或者外层) 支持按GTP-U内层或外层IP分流和过滤匹配,分流模式内外层可配;支持GTP-V1和GTP-V2识别 规则容量 120条 支持CLI、SNMP、WEB管理、WEB管理支持HTTPS
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系