other

200Gb/s QSFP-DD ER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver

200G QSFP-DD ER4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network back-hual solutions, and so on.
  • 产品详细信息

200Gb/s QSFP-DDER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

 

  • Supports200Gb/sER4
  • Lane signaling rate 26.5625Gb/s with PAM4
  • Up to40km transmissionon SMF
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • QSFP-DD MSA pakage with duplex LC connector
  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD Rev 4.0
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-200G-ER4

200

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

0~70

RQ-200G-ER4-I

200

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

-40~85

 

想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
200G QSFP SR4 200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
40G QSFP28 DWDM 40Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
40G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*40Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km(with DCM and EDFA) transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x8 机械式光开关
Unmatched Low Cost, 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM 8路 双纤双向 C40-C47 DWDM OADM 波分复用设备
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100Gb/s QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
12G Video  SFP+  Transceiver 12G Video SFP+ Optical Transceiver support 4K 60HZ Video
12G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 4K 60HZ video  and up to 20 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
OLP 光线路保护板卡OLP
光线路主备纤1+1保护 光波长主备纤1+1保护
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系