other

200G QSFP56 FR4 2KM LC PAM4 Optical Transceiver

Features

  • 4 duplex channels transmitters and receivers
  • Integrated CWDM LD and PD array
  • LC/UPC connecting interface compliant
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • DDM function implemented
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Transmission length up to 2km
  • Low power dissipation:<6.5w
  • International class 1 laser safety certified
  • Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70 ℃
  • Compliant with ROHS10

Applications

  • 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet
  • Switch & Router Connections
  • Data Centers
  • Other 200G Interconnect Requirements.

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3cd
  • CMIS Rev 4.0
  • OIF-CEI-04.0 56G-VSR-PAM4
  • IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E
  • SFF-8024 Rev. 4.6
  • SFF-8679 Rev1.8
  • SFF-8665 Rev1.9
  • 产品详细信息

RQ56-200G-FR4

200G QSFP56 FR4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver


 200G QSFP56


The 200G QSFP56 FR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data links 50 Gb/s bit rate per channel with PAM4 modulation format via up to 2km single mode fiber. It is hot pluggable transceiver with QSFP56 package. The module comprises high performance LD PIN DSP etc.


Specifications

(Tested under recommended operating conditions, unless otherwise noted)

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Notes

Transmitter (per Lane)

Signaling Speed per Lane


GBd


26.5625



Modulation format




PAM4



Center wavelength

WL

nm

1264.5

1271

1277.5


1284.5

1291

1297.5


1304.5

1311

1317.5


1324.5

1331

1337.5


Side-mode suppression ratio

SMSR

dB

30




Average Launch Power per Lane

TXPx

dBm

-4.2


4.7


Tx OMA per lane

TXOMA

dBm

-1.2


4.5


Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

dB

3.5




Transmitter and dispersion    eye closure for PAM4 per Lane

TDECQ

dB



3.3


Optical return loss tolerance

ORL

dB



16.5


Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

dB/Hz



-132


Receiver (per lane)

Signaling Speed per Lane




26.5625



Center wavelength

WL

nm

1264.5

1271

1277.5


1284.5

1291

1297.5


1304.5

1311

1317.5


1324.5

1331

1337.5


Damage Threshold

DT

dBm

5.7




Average Launch Power per Lane

RXP

dBm

-8.2


4.7


Receiver reflectance

Rfl

dB



-26


Difference in receive power between any two lanes


dB



4.1


Receiver sensitivity (OMA outer)


dBm



-6


Stressed receiver sensitivity(OMA outer)


dBm



-3.6



Ordering Information

PN

Package

Data rate

Laser

Detector

Temp

Reach

Others

Application

RQ56-200G-FR4

QSFP56

200G

DFB

PIN

0~70℃

2km

RoHS

200G Base FR4


PN

RQ56-200G-FR4

Description

200G Base FR4 Transceiver -CT

SAP No

-

Customer PN

-


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

-40

+85

Relative Humidity

RH

%

5

85

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

-0.5

+4.0


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Operating Case Temperature Range

Tc

oC

0

/

70

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

3.135

3.3

3.465

Baud Rate (Per channel)

BR

GBd


26.5625



Optical Interface

200G QSFP56


Principle diagram

200G QSFP56


Electric Ports Definition

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Notes

Supply Voltage

VCC

VCC3.3-Tx

VCC3.3-Rx

V

3.135

3.3

3.465


Power Consumption

Pc

W



6.5


Transceiver Power-on Initialize Time


ms



2000


Transmitter

Differential peak-to-peak input voltage tolerance


mV

900




Differential termination mismatch


%



10


Differential input return loss(SDD11)


dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR


Common-mode to differential conversion and differential to common-mode

conversion (SCD11,SDC11)


dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR


Receiver

Differential peak-to-peak output voltage


mV



900


DC Common Mode Voltage

Vcm

mV

-0.35


2.85


AC Common Mode Noise, RMS


mV



17.5


Differential termination mismatch


%



10



Differential output return loss (SDD22)



dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR


Common-mode to differential conversion and differential to common-mode

conversion (SCD22, SDC22)



dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR









IIC communication

IIC Clock frequency

-

KHZ

/

400

1000


clock stretching

-

us

/

/

500


Data hold time

-

ns

/

/

/



Package Outline


200G QSFP56





想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
200G QSFP56 SR4 200G QSFP56 SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
Features QSFP56 Serial Optical Interface 4x50G PAM4 retimed 200GAUI-4 C2M electrical interface MPO-12 connector 4 channel VCSEL array and 4 channels PIN photodetector array >Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 QSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable QSFP56 form factor Compliant with SFF8636 Rev 2.10a Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd Low Power Consumption Less than 5W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 200GBASE-SR4200G Ethernet Data center
China SFP 1.25G TX 1490 RX 1550 CWDM 180KM DDM  光模块 SFP 1.25G TX 1490 RX 1550 CWDM 180KM DDM 光模块
Features: Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Single LC connector Up to 180km on 9/125μm SMF 1490nm DFB laser transmitter APD Receiver Single +3.3V Power Supply Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472 Power dissipation<1.5W operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C RoHS compliant and Lead Free Applications: 1000Base-ZX Ethernet Metro/Access Networks 1×Fibre Channel Other Optical Links
100G 网络分流器 32X100G 网络分流器 网络流量复制器 汇聚分流 TAP交换机 RD-TAP-100G-32C
标准1U盒式设备 冗余电源 支持GE/10G/40G/100GE MPLS/VLAN剥离、添加 支持采集、过滤、汇聚、分流、负载均衡、复制 最大支持256K的位掩码规则 基于L2-L7层过滤 报文标签、截断等定制化功能 大容量规则 持报文截断,保留长度可配 FPGA架构 支持移动核心网等各种隧道数据的采集 支持80分光、GET、DNS采集
China SFP 1.25G C17-C61 DWDM 180KM DDM Optical Transceiver 1.25G C17-C61 DWDM 180KM DDM SFP 光模块
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 180 km transmission Features: Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 1.25Gb/s data rate 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM COOLED DFB transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to 180km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption<1.5W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C RoHS compliant Applications: 1G Fibre channel DWDM Networks Fibre channel
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470-1610nm CWDM 波分复用 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 8路 双纤双向 1470nm~1610nm CWDM 带 监控口 LGX 盒子模块
CWDM MUX DEMUX, Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
10路分光器 1分10 网络分光器
产品特点 属于无源设备,可靠性更高。 模块化设计,1U 机箱可插入2个模块 安装和操作简单,非专业人士即可独立完成。 成本低,集成度高
管理型交换机 2光8电千兆管理型POE交换机 FWAI2008GX
8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45端口+2*千兆SFP端口 FWAI2008GX是一款全千兆网管型PoE交换机,能满足WIFI AP、IP-camera、WIFI网桥、IP电话等多种类型的设备PoE供电需求。产品采用新一代高性能硬件和软件平台,提供灵活、高性价比的全千兆接入和上行端口,支持三层路由协议、完备的安全防护机制、完善的ACL/QoS策略和丰富的VLAN功能,易于管理维护,满足用户对于网络设备易管理、高安全、低成本的组网需求,适用于校园、酒店及企业园区网络接入、汇聚、核心多种应用场景。
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系