other

200G QSFP56 FR4 2KM LC PAM4 Optical Transceiver

Features

  • 4 duplex channels transmitters and receivers
  • Integrated CWDM LD and PD array
  • LC/UPC connecting interface compliant
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • DDM function implemented
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Transmission length up to 2km
  • Low power dissipation:<6.5w
  • International class 1 laser safety certified
  • Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70 ℃
  • Compliant with ROHS10

Applications

  • 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet
  • Switch & Router Connections
  • Data Centers
  • Other 200G Interconnect Requirements.

Standards

  • IEEE 802.3cd
  • CMIS Rev 4.0
  • OIF-CEI-04.0 56G-VSR-PAM4
  • IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E
  • SFF-8024 Rev. 4.6
  • SFF-8679 Rev1.8
  • SFF-8665 Rev1.9
  • 产品详细信息

RQ56-200G-FR4

200G QSFP56 FR4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver


 200G QSFP56


The 200G QSFP56 FR4 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data links 50 Gb/s bit rate per channel with PAM4 modulation format via up to 2km single mode fiber. It is hot pluggable transceiver with QSFP56 package. The module comprises high performance LD PIN DSP etc.


Specifications

(Tested under recommended operating conditions, unless otherwise noted)

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Notes

Transmitter (per Lane)

Signaling Speed per Lane


GBd


26.5625



Modulation format




PAM4



Center wavelength

WL

nm

1264.5

1271

1277.5


1284.5

1291

1297.5


1304.5

1311

1317.5


1324.5

1331

1337.5


Side-mode suppression ratio

SMSR

dB

30




Average Launch Power per Lane

TXPx

dBm

-4.2


4.7


Tx OMA per lane

TXOMA

dBm

-1.2


4.5


Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

dB

3.5




Transmitter and dispersion    eye closure for PAM4 per Lane

TDECQ

dB



3.3


Optical return loss tolerance

ORL

dB



16.5


Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

dB/Hz



-132


Receiver (per lane)

Signaling Speed per Lane




26.5625



Center wavelength

WL

nm

1264.5

1271

1277.5


1284.5

1291

1297.5


1304.5

1311

1317.5


1324.5

1331

1337.5


Damage Threshold

DT

dBm

5.7




Average Launch Power per Lane

RXP

dBm

-8.2


4.7


Receiver reflectance

Rfl

dB



-26


Difference in receive power between any two lanes


dB



4.1


Receiver sensitivity (OMA outer)


dBm



-6


Stressed receiver sensitivity(OMA outer)


dBm



-3.6



Ordering Information

PN

Package

Data rate

Laser

Detector

Temp

Reach

Others

Application

RQ56-200G-FR4

QSFP56

200G

DFB

PIN

0~70℃

2km

RoHS

200G Base FR4


PN

RQ56-200G-FR4

Description

200G Base FR4 Transceiver -CT

SAP No

-

Customer PN

-


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

-40

+85

Relative Humidity

RH

%

5

85

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

-0.5

+4.0


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Operating Case Temperature Range

Tc

oC

0

/

70

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

3.135

3.3

3.465

Baud Rate (Per channel)

BR

GBd


26.5625



Optical Interface

200G QSFP56


Principle diagram

200G QSFP56


Electric Ports Definition

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Notes

Supply Voltage

VCC

VCC3.3-Tx

VCC3.3-Rx

V

3.135

3.3

3.465


Power Consumption

Pc

W



6.5


Transceiver Power-on Initialize Time


ms



2000


Transmitter

Differential peak-to-peak input voltage tolerance


mV

900




Differential termination mismatch


%



10


Differential input return loss(SDD11)


dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR


Common-mode to differential conversion and differential to common-mode

conversion (SCD11,SDC11)


dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR


Receiver

Differential peak-to-peak output voltage


mV



900


DC Common Mode Voltage

Vcm

mV

-0.35


2.85


AC Common Mode Noise, RMS


mV



17.5


Differential termination mismatch


%



10



Differential output return loss (SDD22)



dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR


Common-mode to differential conversion and differential to common-mode

conversion (SCD22, SDC22)



dB



See

CEI-56G

-VSR









IIC communication

IIC Clock frequency

-

KHZ

/

400

1000


clock stretching

-

us

/

/

500


Data hold time

-

ns

/

/

/



Package Outline


200G QSFP56





想知道这个产品吗?

发送 信息
留言

如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

相关产品
200G QSFP56 SR4 200G QSFP56 SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
Features QSFP56 Serial Optical Interface 4x50G PAM4 retimed 200GAUI-4 C2M electrical interface MPO-12 connector 4 channel VCSEL array and 4 channels PIN photodetector array >Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 QSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable QSFP56 form factor Compliant with SFF8636 Rev 2.10a Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd Low Power Consumption Less than 5W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 200GBASE-SR4200G Ethernet Data center
1.25G 1550nm 200KM DDM SFP 光模块 1.25G 1550nm 200KM DDM SFP 光模块
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s 200 km transmission, It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on. Features: Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to200km on9/125μmSMF 1550nmCOOLED DFBlaser transmitter APD Receiver Single +3.3V Power Supply Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472 Maximum Power<1.5W Operating temperature range: Commercial: 0°C to 70°C, Industrial: -40°C to +85°C RoHS compliant and Lead Free Applications: Metro/Access Networks 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-EZX Ethernet 1×Fibre Channel Other Optical Links
DWDM filter 3端口100GHZ DWDM 滤波器 DWDM 波分器件
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM 波分器件 TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 40 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part
400G OSFP AOC cable 400G OSFP AOC Transceiver
Features OSFP Serial Optical Interface 4x100G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-4 electrical interface Active Optical cable 4 channel VCSEL arrays and 4 channels PIN photo detector arrays Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 OSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0 Compliant with CMIS 5.2 Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3db Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck Low Power Consumption Less than 8W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 400GBASE-AOC 400G Ethernet Data center InfiniBand
1路迷你 RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 串口服务器 工业轨式1路迷你 RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 串口服务器
可以用于许多嵌入式网络控制应用产品: 工业自动化生产 安防门禁:网络门禁、报警设备、红外探测报警、远程读卡器 智能家居设备:智能家居网关、智能插座、智能开关 网络IO控制器:工业远程IO输入、远程继电器控制 建筑智能和能源监控 医疗监控设备
留言
留言
如果您对我们的产品感兴趣并想了解更多详细信息,请在此处留言,我们将尽快答复您。

首页

产品

关于

联系